TVNOW - All Channels
22 Jul 2018 3:13
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Today
    Sunday, 22 July 2018


    click here to show all programmes showing today, including those already aired One Two TV3 Prime Choice TV Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Choice TV in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOWIndian Summers (PGR) (1:15am)
    Kate And Leopold (AO) (1:05am)
    Infomercials (12:55am)
    Prime (12:35am)
     AFL - Collingwood v Nth Melb (11:35pm)
    Infomercial (12:20am)
    2:00amCoronation Street Catch-Up (PGR) (2:10am)
       In the Valley of Elah (AO) (2:00am)
    DUKE Back in the Future (2:15am)
     
    2:30am       
    3:00am Once Upon A Time (PGR) (3:10am)
         
    3:30am       
    4:00amInfomercial (4:05am)
     Infomercials (4:00am)
     Iron Chef America (G) (4:10am)
    Live: Rugby World Cup Sevens (4:25am)
     
    4:30am Baby Daddy (PGR) (4:45am)
         
    5:00am  Brian Houston (G) (5:00am)
     Mark Berg's Fishing Addiction (G) (5:00am)
     Masters Of Flip (G) (5:00am)
    5:30amThe Key Of David (5:30am)
    Beyond The Search (5:30am)
    Charles Stanley (5:30am)
        
    6:00amThis Town (G) (6:00am)
    Disney Junior: Miles From Tomorrowland (G) (6:00am)
    Thomas and Friends (G) (6:25am)
    Life TV (G) (6:00am)
    Music And The Spoken Word (G) (6:00am)
    Peter Kuruvita's Coastal Kitchen (G) (6:00am)
    Live: Rugby World Cup Sevens (6:00am)
    Masters Of Flip (G) (6:00am)
    6:30amInstant Gardener (G) (6:50am)
    Darwin and Newts (G) (6:35am)
    Best Of Chuggington Collection (G) (6:45am)
    Chuggington: Little Trainees (G) (6:55am)
    Brian Houston (G) (6:30am)
     Through the Bible with Les Feldick (G) (6:30am)
     Masters Of Flip (G) (6:50am)
    7:00am Alvinnn!!! And The Chipmunks (G) (7:00am)
    Disney Tangled: The Series (G) (7:10am)
    Charles Stanley (G) (7:00am)
    Faith In Action (G) (7:00am)
    Christ Embassy (G) (7:00am)
      
    7:30amTagata Pasifika (7:40am)
    Disney Andi Mack (G) (7:35am)
     Hour of Power (G) (7:30am)
    Serve It Like Sarah (G) (7:30am)
     Masters Of Flip (G) (7:40am)
    8:00amPraise Be (G) (8:05am)
    What Now (8:00am)
    Life TV (G) (8:00am)
     Four Rooms (G) (8:00am)
      
    8:30amTopp Country (G) (8:35am)
     Turning Point (G) (8:30am)
    Beyond Today (G) (8:30am)
      Masters Of Flip (G) (8:30am)
    9:00amQ+a (9:00am)
     R & R (9:00am)
    Impact For Life (G) (9:00am)
    Valentine Warner's Wild Table (G) (9:00am)
     Dance Moms (G) (9:20am)
    9:30am  The Hui (9:30am)
    Newshub Nation (9:55am)
    Life TV (G) (9:30am)
    Shed and Buried (G) (9:30am)
      
    10:00amMarae (10:00am)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (10:00am)
     Running With Fire (G) (10:00am)
    Hotel Impossible (G) (10:00am)
     The Dish (PGR) (10:03am)
    Dance Moms (G) (10:05am)
    10:30amWaka Huia (G) (10:30am)
     The New Celebrity Apprentice (G) (10:55am)
    Sport Box (10:30am)
      The Getaway (G) (10:50am)
    11:00amAttitude (11:00am)
       Better Homes and Gardens (G) (11:00am)
      
    11:30amFair Go (11:30am)
    Sunday (11:55am)
     Bostik Gone Fishin' (G) (11:40am)
       Catfish (G) (11:40am)
    12:00pm Ugly Betty (G) (12:00pm)
    Entertainment Tonight Weekend (PGR) (12:00pm)
    Masterchef Junior USA (PGR) (12:00pm)
    Peter Kuruvita's Coastal Kitchen (G) (12:00pm)
    Live: Rugby World Cup Sevens (12:00pm)
    The Dish (PGR) (12:28pm)
    12:30pmOutback Truckers (G) (12:55pm)
       James Martin's American Adventure (G) (12:30pm)
     Mysteries & Scandals (PGR) (12:30pm)
    1:00pm Kevin (Probably) Saves The World (PGR) (1:00pm)
    CRC Motorsport (1:00pm)
    NZ Jetsprint Championship Rnd 3 (1:01pm)
    Haati Grassroots Rugby (1:00pm)
       
    1:30pmWild About New Zealand (G) (1:55pm)
       Secret Cities (G) (1:30pm)
     Child Genius USA (G) (1:30pm)
    2:00pm Travel Guides (G) (2:00pm)
    Formula E Rnd 11 New York (2:00pm)
    Mad About You (PGR) (2:00pm)
       
    2:30pmBear Grylls: Mission Survive (PGR) (2:55pm)
      Flog It! (G) (2:30pm)
    The Great Songwriters (G) (2:30pm)
     Child Genius USA (G) (2:30pm)
    3:00pm Home And Away (G) (3:00pm)
    MotoGP Rnd 9 Germany (3:00pm)
       The Dish (PGR) (3:28pm)
    3:30pmChasing Monsters (G) (3:55pm)
      Antiques Road Trip (G) (3:30pm)
    Strip The City (G) (3:30pm)
    AFL - Sydney v Gold Coast (3:30pm)
    Clean House (G) (3:30pm)
    4:00pm  IndyCar Rnd 12: Honda Indy Toronto (4:00pm)
        
    4:30pmThe Celebrity Chase (G) (4:55pm)
      Rugby Nation (G) (4:30pm)
    The Hairy Bikers' Comfort Food (G) (4:30pm)
     Catfish (G) (4:30pm)
    5:00pm The Simpsons (G) (5:00pm)
    Ocean Bounty (G) (5:00pm)
        
    5:30pm American Housewife (G) (5:30pm)
     Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    Building The Dream (G) (5:30pm)
     Catfish (G) (5:30pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    The Middle (G) (6:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    The Great Escapers (G) (6:00pm)
     New: Car S.O.S. (G) (6:00pm)
     
    6:30pm The Big Bang Theory (G) (6:30pm)
      Hoard Hunters (G) (6:30pm)
     Catfish (G) (6:30pm)
    7:00pmHyundai Country Calendar (G) (7:00pm)
    Survivor New Zealand (PGR) (7:00pm)
    The Block NZ (PGR) (7:00pm)
    Storage Wars (PGR) (7:00pm)
     Movie: LOTR - Two Towers (PGR) (7:00pm)
     
    7:30pmSunday (7:30pm)
      Prime Planet: Earth's Great (G) (7:30pm)
    American Pickers (G) (7:30pm)
     Glam Masters 2 (PGR) (7:30pm)
    8:00pm       
    8:30pmIn Dark Places (AO) (8:30pm)
    Batman V Superman: Dawn Of Justice (AO) (8:30pm)
    X-Men: Apocalypse (AO) (8:30pm)
    Living With Tourette's (AO) (8:30pm)
    Haywire (AO) (8:30pm)
     The Blue Lagoon (AO) (8:30pm)
    9:00pm       
    9:30pm   60 Minutes (PGR) (9:30pm)
       
    10:00pm    Primal Survivor (AO) (10:25pm)
    Wild Kai Legends (PGR) (10:15pm)
     
    10:30pmBrief Encounters (AO) (10:35pm)
      Wayward Pines (AO) (10:30pm)
     New: Beyond (AO) (10:45pm)
    The Dish (PGR) (10:43pm)
    Don't Be Tardy (AO) (10:45pm)
    11:00pm The Exorcist (AO) (11:15pm)
    Chicago Med (AO) (11:15pm)
     Peter Kuruvita's Coastal Kitchen (G) (11:20pm)
     Don't Be Tardy (AO) (11:10pm)
    11:30pmQ+a (11:40pm)
      NRL Premiership (G) (11:30pm)
     New: Marvel's Agents of Shield (AO) (11:35pm)
    Million Dollar Listing NY (PGR) (11:35pm)
    click here for tomorrow's programmes One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Choice TV
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2018 New Zealand City Ltd