TVNOW - All Channels
22 Apr 2018 7:17
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Today
    Sunday, 22 April 2018


    click here to show all programmes showing today, including those already aired One Two TV3 Prime Choice TV Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Choice TV in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOW       
    6:00amRural Delivery (G) (6:00am)
    Fishy Business (G) (6:25am)
    Disney Junior: Miles From Tomorrowland (G) (6:00am)
    Thomas and Friends (G) (6:25am)
    Life TV (G) (6:00am)
    Music And The Spoken Word (G) (6:00am)
    Real Deal (G) (6:00am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    Love It Or List It: Vancouver (G) (6:00am)
    6:30amSunday (6:50am)
    Peppa Pig (G) (6:35am)
    Elmo The Musical (G) (6:45am)
    Chuggington: Little Trainees (G) (6:55am)
    Brian Houston (G) (6:30am)
     Through the Bible with Les Feldick (G) (6:30am)
     Love It Or List It: Vancouver (G) (6:45am)
    7:00am Elena Of Avalor (G) (7:15am)
    Charles Stanley (G) (7:00am)
    Faith In Action (G) (7:00am)
    Christ Embassy (G) (7:00am)
      
    7:30amTagata Pasifika (7:40am)
    Disney Andi Mack (G) (7:35am)
     Hour of Power (7:30am)
    Waterfront House Hunting (G) (7:30am)
    Live: MLS - NY v Chicago (7:50am)
    Love It Or List It: Vancouver (G) (7:35am)
    8:00amPraise Be (G) (8:05am)
    What Now (8:00am)
    Living Church Of God (G) (8:00am)
     Gem Hunt (G) (8:00am)
     Love It Or List It: Vancouver (G) (8:20am)
    8:30amThe Life And Times Of Temuera Morrison (G) (8:35am)
     Turning Point With David Jeremiah (G) (8:30am)
    Beyond Today (G) (8:30am)
    Organic Edible Garden and Kitchen (G) (8:45am)
      
    9:00amQ+a (9:00am)
     R & R (9:00am)
    Impact For Life (G) (9:00am)
    Sandcastles (G) (9:00am)
     How Do I Look? (G) (9:10am)
    9:30am  The Hui (9:30am)
    Life TV (G) (9:30am)
    Auction Hunters (G) (9:30am)
    On DUKE today... (9:50am)
    The Dish (PGR) (9:53am)
    How Do I Look? (G) (9:55am)
    10:00amMarae (10:00am)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (10:00am)
    Newshub Nation (10:00am)
    Running With Fire (G) (10:00am)
    Storage Hoarders (G) (10:00am)
      
    10:30amWaka Huia (G) (10:30am)
      Sport Box (G) (10:30am)
      Below Deck (PGR) (10:45am)
    11:00amAttitude (G) (11:00am)
     Ocean Bounty (G) (11:05am)
     Building the World's Most Luxurious Ship (G) (11:00am)
      
    11:30amFair Go (11:30am)
    Coronation Street (PGR) (11:55am)
     Entertainment Tonight Weekend (PGR) (11:55am)
      Formula E Highlights (11:50am)
    Million Dollar Decorators (PGR) (11:30am)
    12:00pm The Bachelor (PGR) (12:00pm)
     Flog It! (G) (12:00pm)
    Real Deal (G) (12:00pm)
     The Dish (PGR) (12:13pm)
    The Getaway (G) (12:15pm)
    12:30pmTiny House Nation (G) (12:55pm)
       Four Rooms (G) (12:30pm)
    Formula E Street Racers (12:45pm)
     
    1:00pm Dumb Delinquents Make You Laugh Out Loud (PGR) (1:00pm)
    CRC Motorsport (1:00pm)
    Muscle Garage Series 2 #9 (1:01pm)
    Haati Grassroots Rugby (1:00pm)
     AFL - Fremantle v Western (1:15pm)
    Say Yes To The Dress Atlanta (G) (1:10pm)
    1:30pmFirst Crossings (G) (1:50pm)
     Mobil 1 The Grid #5 (1:30pm)
     Inside King's Cross (G) (1:30pm)
     Say Yes To The Dress Atlanta (G) (1:40pm)
    2:00pm Mike and Molly (PGR) (2:00pm)
    Formula E Rnd 7 Rome Italian GP (2:00pm)
    Mad About You (PGR) (2:00pm)
      Say Yes To The Dress Atlanta (G) (2:10pm)
    2:30pmPurina Pound Pups To Dog Stars (G) (2:50pm)
    Home And Away (G) (2:30pm)
     Escape To The Continent (G) (2:30pm)
    American Pickers (G) (2:30pm)
     Say Yes To The Dress Atlanta (G) (2:40pm)
    3:00pm  V8 Supercars Super 2 Dunlop Series Tasmania Rnd 2 (3:00pm)
       Say Yes To The Dress Atlanta (G) (3:05pm)
    3:30pmChasing Monsters (G) (3:55pm)
      Antiques Road Trip (G) (3:30pm)
    Sacred Wonders Of Britain (G) (3:30pm)
    NBA - Play Off (3:45pm)
    The Dish (PGR) (3:33pm)
    How Do I Look? (G) (3:35pm)
    4:00pm  IndyCar Championship Rnd 3: Grand Prix of Long Beach (4:00pm)
        
    4:30pmThe Celebrity Chase (G) (4:55pm)
      Rugby Nation (4:30pm)
    The Hairy Bikers' Comfort Food (G) (4:30pm)
     David Tutera: Unveiled (G) (4:35pm)
    5:00pm The Simpsons (G) (5:00pm)
    Bostik Gone Fishin' (G) (5:00pm)
        
    5:30pm The Amazing Race (G) (5:30pm)
    Towies (G) (5:30pm)
    Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    Double Your House for Half the Money (G) (5:30pm)
     David Tutera: Unveiled (G) (5:35pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
     Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    The Great British Bake Off (G) (6:00pm)
     Megastructures (G) (6:00pm)
     
    6:30pm The Big Bang Theory (G) (6:30pm)
     David Attenborough's Natural (G) (6:30pm)
    American Pickers (G) (6:30pm)
     Child Genius USA (G) (6:30pm)
    7:00pmHyundai Country Calendar (G) (7:00pm)
    Survivor New Zealand (PGR) (7:00pm)
    Minions (G) (7:00pm)
    Storage Wars: New York (PGR) (7:00pm)
     Taskmaster (PGR) (7:00pm)
     
    7:30pmSunday (7:30pm)
      Prime Planet: Coast Australia (G) (7:30pm)
    Get Out Alive (G) (7:30pm)
     Top Chef Jr. (G) (7:30pm)
    8:00pmCoast New Zealand (G) (8:00pm)
        Running Wild with Bear Grylls (G) (8:00pm)
     
    8:30pm Boy (AO) (8:30pm)
    The Internship (AO) (8:55pm)
    Midsomer Murders (AO) (8:30pm)
    Appaloosa (AO) (8:30pm)
     Little Big Shots: Forever Young (G) (8:30pm)
    9:00pmBancroft (AO) (9:00pm)
        The Inside Word (PGR) (9:00pm)
     
    9:30pm     Movie: Joe Dirt (PGR) (9:30pm)
    Hollywood Medium With Tyler Henry (G) (9:30pm)
    10:00pmSeven Types Of Ambiguity (AO) (10:05pm)
    Time After Time (AO) (10:10pm)
         
    10:30pm   60 Minutes (PGR) (10:30pm)
    Cold Water Cowboys (G) (10:50pm)
     The Dish (PGR) (10:33pm)
    Don't Be Tardy (AO) (10:35pm)
    11:00pmWhen We Go To War (AO) (11:15pm)
    Deliver Us From Evil (AO) (11:10pm)
    Chicago Med (AO) (11:10pm)
      Mythbusters Special (G) (11:20pm)
    Don't Be Tardy (AO) (11:00pm)
    Worst To First (G) (11:25pm)
    11:30pm   English Premier League (G) (11:30pm)
       
    click here for tomorrow's programmes One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Choice TV
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2018 New Zealand City Ltd