TVNOW - All Channels
13 Apr 2021 13:51
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Tomorrow
    Wednesday, 14 April 2021


    click here for today's programmes One Two TV3 Prime Maori TV Choice TV Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Maori TV in detail Choice TV in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOWThe Hard Stuff With Nigel Latta (AO) (12:00am)
    Alex Rider (AO) (12:25am)
    Infomercials (11:50pm)
    The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PGR) (11:55pm)
    Maori Television (11:30pm)
     Live Pd: Police Patrol (PGR) (12:25am)
    Infomercials (12:15am)
    12:30amTe Karere (12:50am)
      Closedown (PGR) (12:55am)
     Choccywoccydoodah Extra Slices (G) (12:30am)
    Infomercial (12:50am)
     
    1:00amInfomercial (1:15am)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (1:15am)
       Rachel Allen: All Things Sweet (G) (1:00am)
    Infomercial (1:20am)
     
    1:30am Infomercial (1:40am)
       Love Nature: Hope for Wildlife (G) (1:30am)
    DUKE Back in the Future (1:45am)
     
    2:00am     Hurricane Man (PGR) (2:00am)
      
    2:30am 2 Overnight (2:40am)
          
    3:00am     Love Nature: Wildlife Rescue New Zealand (G) (3:00am)
      
    3:30am        
    4:00am The Middle (G) (4:15am)
       Building The Dream (G) (4:00am)
      
    4:30am Neighbours (G) (4:35am)
          
    5:00am Infomercial (5:00am)
    Infomercials (5:00am)
      Mysteries at the Museum (PGR) (5:00am)
     Infomercials (5:00am)
    5:30amTe Karere (5:35am)
           
    6:00amBreakfast (6:00am)
    Les Mills Born To Move (G) (6:00am)
    The AM Show (6:00am)
    Jeopardy (G) (6:00am)
    Ben 10: Omniverse (G) (6:25am)
     Breaking the Magician's Code: Magic's Biggest Secrets Finally Revealed (PGR) (6:00am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    Infomercials (6:00am)
    6:30am Masha's Tales (G) (6:30am)
    Bluey (G) (6:35am)
    Care Bears: Unlock The Magic (G) (6:40am)
     The Loud House (G) (6:50am)
    Takaro Tribe (G) (6:35am)
    Waiata Mai (6:50am)
       
    7:00am The Dog And Pony Show (G) (7:00am)
    Alvinnn!!! And The Chipmunks (G) (7:25am)
     Ben 10: Omniverse (G) (7:15am)
    Te Ao Tapatahi (7:00am)
    Choccywoccydoodah Extra Slices (G) (7:00am)
      
    7:30am Talking Tom And Friends (G) (7:50am)
     Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (G) (7:40am)
     Rachel Allen: All Things Sweet (G) (7:30am)
      
    8:00am Kiddets (G) (8:15am)
    Kiri And Lou (G) (8:25am)
     The Thundermans (G) (8:05am)
    Grid (8:00am)
    Love Nature: Wildlife Rescue New Zealand (G) (8:00am)
      
    8:30am The Lion Guard (G) (8:35am)
     Batman: The Animated Series (G) (8:30am)
    Pukana 2020 (8:30am)
       
    9:00amThe Ellen DeGeneres Show (G) (9:00am)
    Powerpuff Girls (G) (9:00am)
    Infomercial (9:10am)
    Infomercials (9:00am)
    A Place In The Sun (G) (9:00am)
    Easy Eats (G) (9:00am)
    The Curse of Oak Island (PGR) (9:00am)
      
    9:30am The Incredible Journey (9:40am)
      Opaki (9:30am)
       
    10:00amTipping Point (G) (10:00am)
    LES MILLS GRIT Cardio (G) (10:05am)
     The Great Escapers (G) (10:00am)
    Waiata Nation (G) (10:00am)
    Love Nature: Hope for Wildlife (G) (10:00am)
     Wahlburgers (G) (10:00am)
    10:30am Neighbours (G) (10:35am)
    Cupcake Wars (G) (10:30am)
     Ki Tua (10:30am)
    Mysteries at the Museum (PGR) (10:30am)
     Celebrity Ghost Stories (PGR) (10:30am)
    11:00amThe Chase (G) (11:00am)
    Popstars (G) (11:05am)
     Hot Bench (PGR) (11:00am)
    Marae DIY (11:00am)
       
    11:30am  Newshub Live At 11:30am (11:30am)
    DHL: Delivering The World (PGR) (11:30am)
     Wheeler Dealers (G) (11:30am)
     Snapped (AO) (11:30am)
    12:00pm1 News At Midday (12:00pm)
    The 100k Drop (G) (12:05pm)
    Fixer Upper (G) (12:00pm)
     Rage Against the Rangatahi (12:00pm)
       
    12:30pmEmmerdale (PGR) (12:30pm)
      Bull (AO) (12:30pm)
    Kapa Haka Whanau (G) (12:30pm)
    Ugly House to Lovely House (G) (12:30pm)
     Killer Couples (AO) (12:30pm)
    1:00pmCoronation Street (PGR) (1:00pm)
    Judge Rinder (G) (1:05pm)
    Movie: Mommy Would Never Hurt You (AO) (1:00pm)
     Nga Uri o Te Tairawhiti (G) (1:00pm)
       
    1:30pm   Married... With Children (PGR) (1:30pm)
     Building The Dream (G) (1:30pm)
    Top Gear (G) (1:45pm)
    The Real Housewives Of Orange County (PGR) (1:30pm)
    2:00pmThe Ellen DeGeneres Show (G) (2:00pm)
    Mom (PGR) (2:00pm)
     The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PGR) (2:00pm)
    Toku Reo (2:00pm)
       
    2:30pm Home And Away (PGR) (2:30pm)
      Toku Reo (2:30pm)
    Property Brothers: Forever Home (G) (2:30pm)
    Two And A Half Men (PGR) (2:45pm)
    Hollywood Medium With Tyler Henry (PGR) (2:35pm)
    3:00pmTipping Point (G) (3:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (3:00pm)
    Celebrity Family Feud (PGR) (3:00pm)
    Wheel Of Fortune (G) (3:00pm)
    Korero Mai (3:00pm)
     River Monsters (PGR) (3:10pm)
     
    3:30pm Mystic (G) (3:30pm)
     Jeopardy (G) (3:30pm)
    ASB Polyfest 2018 (3:30pm)
    Love Nature: Outback Vet (PGR) (3:30pm)
     Hoarders (PGR) (3:35pm)
    4:00pmTe Karere (4:00pm)
    Brain Busters (G) (4:05pm)
    Tiny House Hunting (PGR) (4:00pm)
    American Pickers (PGR) (4:00pm)
    Pukana 2020 (4:00pm)
     The Chase Australia (G) (4:05pm)
     
    4:30pmDog Squad (G) (4:30pm)
    Friends (G) (4:30pm)
    Newshub Live At 4:30pm (4:30pm)
     Miharo (4:30pm)
    Nigella: At My Table (G) (4:30pm)
    Funny You Should Ask (G) (4:50pm)
    Catfish (G) (4:35pm)
    5:00pmThe Chase (G) (5:00pm)
    The Simpsons (G) (5:00pm)
    Millionaire Hot Seat (G) (5:00pm)
    Everybody Loves Raymond (PGR) (5:00pm)
    Takaro Tribe (G) (5:05pm)
    Waiata Mai (5:20pm)
    Giada at Home (G) (5:00pm)
    ABC World News (5:10pm)
     
    5:30pm The Big Bang Theory (PGR) (5:30pm)
     Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    Tamariki Haka (5:30pm)
    Potae Pai (G) (5:40pm)
    Taki Atu Taki Mai (G) (5:50pm)
    Mysteries at the Museum (PGR) (5:30pm)
    Top Gear (PGR) (5:35pm)
    Face Off: All Stars (PGR) (5:30pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Neighbours (PGR) (6:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Sky Speed (G) (6:00pm)
    Cube (G) (6:00pm)
    Huritua (G) (6:10pm)
    Paia (G) (6:20pm)
       
    6:30pm Home And Away (PGR) (6:30pm)
     Pawn Stars (PGR) (6:30pm)
    Te Ao Marama (6:30pm)
    Wheeler Dealers (G) (6:30pm)
    The Big Bang Theory (PGR) (6:35pm)
    Celebrity Ghost Stories (PGR) (6:30pm)
    7:00pmSeven Sharp (7:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (7:00pm)
    The Project (7:00pm)
    The Crowd Goes Wild (PGR) (7:00pm)
      Two and a Half Men (PGR) (7:05pm)
     
    7:30pm5 Gold Rings (G) (7:30pm)
    Popstars (G) (7:30pm)
    Bay Patrol (7:30pm)
    A Living Hell: Apartment Disasters (PGR) (7:30pm)
    Kai Safari (7:30pm)
    Wheeler Dealers: Top 5 (G) (7:30pm)
    The Simpsons (G) (7:30pm)
    Undercover Boss (PGR) (7:30pm)
    8:00pmLotto (8:20pm)
    5 Gold Rings Continued (G) (8:25pm)
     All New Bondi Rescue (PGR) (8:00pm)
       The Simpsons (PGR) (8:00pm)
     
    8:30pmThe Royals Revealed (G) (8:30pm)
    Patriot Brains (AO) (8:30pm)
    All New The Rookie (AO) (8:30pm)
    Ambulance (AO) (8:30pm)
    The Casketeers (PGR) (8:30pm)
    Ice Cold Gold (PGR) (8:30pm)
    New: NZ Hunter Adventures (8:30pm)
    999: What's Your Emergency? (AO) (8:30pm)
    9:00pm    Only in Aotearoa (9:00pm)
       
    9:30pmCoronation Street (PGR) (9:30pm)
    Would I Lie To You? (G) (9:30pm)
    All New Hawaii Five-O (AO) (9:30pm)
    Extreme Love Stories (AO) (9:40pm)
    Mura o te Ahi (9:30pm)
    Ice Vikings (PGR) (9:30pm)
    New: Wild Kai Legends (PGR) (9:30pm)
    Embarrassing Bodies (AO) (9:30pm)
    10:00pm Paranormal Caught On Camera (PGR) (10:10pm)
    Newshub Late (10:25pm)
     Ki Tua (10:00pm)
     Inside The Bomb Squad (PGR) (10:00pm)
     
    10:30pm1 News Tonight (10:30pm)
     The Stand Up Sketch Show (AO) (10:55pm)
    The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PGR) (10:40pm)
    Haka Ngahau a-Rohe (10:30pm)
    Wheeler Dealers (G) (10:30pm)
     Snapped (AO) (10:30pm)
    11:00pmTransplant (PGR) (11:00pm)
    Mom (PGR) (11:10pm)
    All New Designated Survivor (AO) (11:25pm)
     Nga Awa Whangai o Tamaoho (11:00pm)
     Rhys Darby: Big In Japan (G) (11:05pm)
    Killer Couples (AO) (11:25pm)
    11:30pmQueen Sugar (PGR) (11:50pm)
      The Crowd Goes Wild (PGR) (11:40pm)
    Maori Television (11:30pm)
    Mysteries at the Museum (PGR) (11:30pm)
      
    One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Maori TV
    episode details
    Choice TV
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2021 New Zealand City Ltd