TVNOW - All Channels
20 Aug 2022 2:59
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Today
    Saturday, 20 August 2022


    click here to show all programmes showing today, including those already aired One Two TV3 Prime Maori TV Eden Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Maori TV in detail Eden in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOW Emmerdale (PG) (1:20am)
    Infomercials (1:00am)
     Maori Television (12:10am)
    Infomercials (12:00am)
    Mr Robot (16-LC) (1:15am)
    Infomercials (12:20am)
    1:30amTe Karere (1:30am)
    Infomercial (1:45am)
     Prime Infomercials (G) (1:30am)
        
    2:00amInfomercial (2:05am)
     Infomercials (2:00am)
      Infomercials (2:00am)
    ABC World News (2:05am)
    DUKE Back in the Future (2:25am)
    Infomercials (2:00am)
    2:30am Unreal (16-C) (2:45am)
          
    3:00am        
    3:30am        
    4:00am The Bachelorette (PG) (4:15am)
    Infomercials (4:00am)
      Infomercials (4:00am)
      
    4:30am        
    5:00am        
    5:30amReligious Infomercial (5:30am)
    2 Tunes (5:40am)
          
    6:00amTe Karere (6:00am)
    Ready, Steady, Wiggle! (G) (6:00am)
    Postman Pat (G) (6:10am)
    Apollo's Tall Tales (G) (6:25am)
    Charles Stanley (PG) (6:00am)
    Prime Infomercials (G) (6:00am)
     My Cat From Hell (PG) (6:00am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    Infomercials (6:00am)
    6:30amHyundai Country Calendar (G) (6:30am)
    PJ Masks (G) (6:35am)
    Infomercials (6:30am)
     Purakau (G) (6:40am)
    Taki atu taki mai (G) (6:50am)
       
    7:00amFishing And Adventure (PG-C) (7:00am)
    Love Monster (G) (7:00am)
    Madagascar: A Little Wild (G) (7:10am)
      Tamariki Haka (G) (7:00am)
    Smooth (G) (7:10am)
    Haati Paati (G) (7:20am)
    The Pioneer Woman (G) (7:00am)
    DUKEbox Music (7:00am)
     
    7:30amInfomercial (7:30am)
    SpongeBob SquarePants (G) (7:30am)
    Moomin Valley (G) (7:55am)
      Kia Mau (G) (7:30am)
    Cube (G) (7:40am)
    Kainga Whakapaipai (G) (7:50am)
    Trisha's Southern Kitchen (G) (7:30am)
      
    8:00am The Croods: Family Tree (G) (8:15am)
     Ready Set Dance (G) (8:00am)
    Little Darlings (G) (8:05am)
    ASB Polyfest 2018 (8:00am)
    Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction (G) (8:00am)
    DUKEbox Music (8:00am)
    Infomercials (8:00am)
    8:30amReligious Infomercial (8:30am)
    Dragons: Riders Of Berk (G) (8:40am)
     The Moe Show (G) (8:30am)
    We Bare Bears (PG) (8:40am)
    We Bare Bears (PG) (8:55am)
    Pukana 2022 (G) (8:30am)
    Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction (G) (8:30am)
      
    9:00amExtreme Cake Makers (G) (9:00am)
    Hardball (G) (9:05am)
     We Bare Bears (PG) (9:05am)
    Monster Beach (PG) (9:20am)
    Pukana 2022 (G) (9:00am)
    Mysteries At The Museum (PG) (9:05am)
    DUKEbox Music (9:00am)
     
    9:30amTagata Pasifika (9:30am)
    Mystic (G) (9:30am)
    Newshub Nation (9:30am)
    Ben 10 (PG) (9:35am)
    SmackDown (PG-V) (9:55am)
    Opaki (G) (9:30am)
       
    10:00amPaul Goes To Hollywood (G) (10:00am)
    Fresh (G) (10:00am)
      Opaki (G) (10:00am)
    American Pickers (PG) (10:00am)
    DUKEbox Music (10:00am)
    Million Dollar Listing: NY (PG) (10:00am)
    10:30am The Simpsons (G) (10:30am)
    Celebrity Family Feud (PG) (10:30am)
    Once A Warrior With Monty Betham (G) (10:55am)
    Ako (G) (10:30am)
       
    11:00amWinning Combination (G) (11:00am)
    Have You Been Paying Attention? (11:00am)
      Haka Ngahau a-Rohe (G) (11:00am)
    Building The Dream (G) (11:00am)
    DUKEbox Music (11:00am)
    Million Dollar Listing: NY (PG) (11:00am)
    11:30am  Grand Designs NZ (PG) (11:30am)
    Farah Palmer Cup: Wellington vs Bay of P (G) (11:30am)
    Haka Ngahau a-Rohe (G) (11:30am)
      Catfish (PG) (11:55am)
    12:00pmUnder The Vines (PG) (12:00pm)
    Glastonbury: 2022 Highlights (G) (12:00pm)
      Haka at Home (G) (12:00pm)
    Celebrity IOU (PG-L) (12:00pm)
    Extreme E Magazine - Electric Odyssey (12:05pm)
     
    12:30pm  The Block NZ: Redemption (encore) (PG) (12:30pm)
       Superstore (PG-L) (12:35pm)
    Southern Charm (PG-LSC) (12:45pm)
    1:00pmSarah Beeny's Renovate Don't Relocate (G) (1:00pm)
    The Courtship (PG) (1:10pm)
      Whakatauki (G) (1:00pm)
    Strictly Come Dancing (G) (1:00pm)
    Superstore (PG) (1:00pm)
    Superstore (PG-C) (1:20pm)
     
    1:30pm  The Block NZ: Redemption (encore) (PG) (1:40pm)
    The Ditch (G) (1:30pm)
    Karanga The First Voice (G) (1:30pm)
     Superstore (PG) (1:45pm)
    Southern Charm (PG-LSC) (1:40pm)
    2:00pmThe Great Kiwi Bake Off (G) (2:00pm)
    The Good Witch (G) (2:05pm)
     Once A Warrior With Monty Betham (G) (2:00pm)
    Whaikorero (G) (2:00pm)
    The Chase USA (PG) (2:00pm)
    Motorway Patrol (PG) (2:10pm)
     
    2:30pm  The Block NZ: Redemption (encore) (PG) (2:50pm)
    Heartland Championship: South Canterbury (G) (2:30pm)
    Home, Land and Sea (G) (2:30pm)
     Motorway Patrol (PG) (2:35pm)
    Tiny House Nation (PG) (2:30pm)
    3:00pm Junior Bake Off (G) (3:00pm)
      Intrepid Journeys (PG) (3:00pm)
    Animal Cribs (PG) (3:00pm)
    River Monsters (PG) (3:00pm)
     
    3:30pmClean It, Fix It (G) (3:30pm)
         Xploration - Awesome Planet (G) (3:55pm)
    Love It Or List It (PG) (3:30pm)
    4:00pm Fantastic Friends (G) (4:00pm)
    The Masked Singer NZ (encore) (PG) (4:00pm)
     Marae DIY (G) (4:00pm)
    The Best Thing I Ever Ate (G) (4:00pm)
    Impossible Engineering (G) (4:15pm)
     
    4:30pmEvery Bite Takes You Home (G) (4:30pm)
      ADOS Addicted To Fishing (PG-C) (4:30pm)
     The Best Thing I Ever Ate (G) (4:30pm)
     Ghost Hunters (PG-C) (4:30pm)
    5:00pmThe Chase (G) (5:00pm)
    Superman & Lois (PG) (5:05pm)
    Lego Masters USA (G) (5:00pm)
    The Loggers (PG) (5:00pm)
    Moosemeat and Marmalade (G) (5:00pm)
    Mysteries At The Museum (PG) (5:00pm)
    The Big Bang Theory (G) (5:10pm)
     
    5:30pm   Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    Waka Man (G) (5:30pm)
     The Big Bang Theory (G) (5:35pm)
    Love It or List It: Vancouver (PG) (5:30pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    The Cube (G) (6:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Which Car (PG-C) (6:00pm)
    Piri's Tiki Tour (PG) (6:00pm)
    American Pickers (PG) (6:00pm)
    Mythbusters - There's Your Problem (PG) (6:00pm)
     
    6:30pm   Black Ferns vs Australia Live (G) (6:30pm)
    He Aha to Say? (G) (6:30pm)
     Ultimate Rides (G) (6:30pm)
    Catfish (PG) (6:35pm)
    7:00pmTipping Point Lucky Stars (G) (7:00pm)
    Movie: Trolls World Tour (G) (7:00pm)
    Building The Kiwi Dream (PG) (7:00pm)
     Bon Voyage Charlie Brown and Don't Come Back (G) (7:00pm)
    My Lottery Dream Home (G) (7:00pm)
    Family Guy (PG-C) (7:00pm)
     
    7:30pm  Crikey! It's The Irwins (PG) (7:30pm)
      All New Who Wants To Be A Millionaire? UK (G) (7:30pm)
    The Simpsons (G) (7:30pm)
    Southern Charm (M) (7:30pm)
    8:00pmLotto (8:00pm)
    Heathrow: Britain's Busiest Airport (G) (8:05pm)
     Movie: Downsizing (M-LC) (8:25pm)
       The Simpsons (G) (8:00pm)
     
    8:30pmGrand Designs UK (G) (8:35pm)
    Movie: What Happens In Vegas (PG-S) (8:45pm)
      Raging Bull (16) (8:30pm)
    Movie: Rams (PG-VL) (8:30pm)
    8 Out Of 10 Cats Does Countdown (16-L) (8:30pm)
    Movie: How Do You Know (M-LS) (8:30pm)
    9:00pm   NRL Premiership: Eels vs Bulldogs (G) (9:25pm)
        
    9:30pmScrew (16-L) (9:35pm)
         Movie: The Lost Boys (16-VC) (9:30pm)
     
    10:00pm        
    10:30pmPact Of Silence (M-VLC) (10:35pm)
    Movie: Saw 5 (18-VLC) (10:40pm)
    Movie: Blackhat (16-VLS) (10:55pm)
     Taringa (G) (10:40pm)
    Forged In Fire (PG-C) (10:55pm)
     Exhumed: Killer Revealed (16-VC) (10:55pm)
    11:00pm      Movie: The Apparition (M) (11:15pm)
     
    11:30pmThe Deceived (M-S) (11:50pm)
      NXT (PG-V) (11:30pm)
     Flea Market Flip (G) (11:50pm)
     Snapped (M-VC) (11:45pm)
    click here for tomorrow's programmes One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Maori TV
    episode details
    Eden
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2022 New Zealand City Ltd