TVNOW - All Channels
8 Dec 2021 1:30
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • Days of Xmas
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Tomorrow
    Thursday, 9 December 2021


    click here for today's programmes One Two TV3 Prime Maori TV Choice TV Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Maori TV in detail Choice TV in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOWMallorca Files (M) (11:55pm)
    Mom (PG) (11:40pm)
    Infomercials (12:00am)
     Maori Television (11:30pm)
      Informercials (PG) (12:20am)
    12:30amTe Karere (12:45am)
    Motherland: Fort Salem (M) (12:35am)
     Prime Infomercials (G) (12:30am)
     Giada Entertains (G) (12:30am)
    Killjoys (16-V) (12:30am)
     
    1:00amInfomercial (1:10am)
    Shortland Street (PG) (1:20am)
       Giada At Home (G) (1:00am)
    ABC World News (1:20am)
     
    1:30am Infomercial (1:45am)
       Gino's Italian Escape (G) (1:30am)
    DUKE Back in the Future (1:45am)
     
    2:00am  Infomercials (2:00am)
      Money For Nothing (G) (2:00am)
      
    2:30am Selling Houses Australia (G) (2:55am)
         Infomercials (2:40am)
    3:00am     Extinct Or Alive (PG) (3:00am)
      
    3:30am        
    4:00am  Infomercials (4:00am)
      Robson Green's Grand Slam (G) (4:00am)
      
    4:30am Neighbours (G) (4:35am)
          
    5:00am Infomercial (5:00am)
       Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (5:00am)
     Infomercials (5:00am)
    5:30amTe Karere (5:30am)
           
    6:00amBreakfast (6:00am)
    Les Mills Born To Move (G) (6:00am)
    Hey Duggee (G) (6:25am)
    The AM Show (6:00am)
    Prime Infomercials (G) (6:00am)
     Money For Nothing (G) (6:00am)
    DUKE Back in the Future (6:00am)
    Infomercials (6:00am)
    6:30am Clifford The Big Red Dog (G) (6:35am)
      Waiata Mai (G) (6:35am)
    Takaro Tribe (G) (6:45am)
       
    7:00am Eliot Kid (G) (7:00am)
    Spongebob Squarepants (G) (7:25am)
      Taki atu Taki mai (G) (7:00am)
    Te Nutube (G) (7:10am)
    Kia Mau (G) (7:20am)
    Giada Entertains (G) (7:00am)
      
    7:30am The Deep (G) (7:50am)
      Potae Pai (G) (7:30am)
    Smooth (G) (7:40am)
    He Rourou (G) (7:50am)
    Giada At Home (G) (7:30am)
      
    8:00am Darwin & Newts (G) (8:15am)
    Dorothy And The Wizard Of Oz (G) (8:25am)
     Ready Set Dance (G) (8:00am)
    Blue's Clues & You (G) (8:05am)
    ASB Polyfest 2021 (G) (8:00am)
    Extinct Or Alive (PG) (8:00am)
     Informercials (PG) (8:00am)
    8:30am Book Hungry Bears (G) (8:35am)
    Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood (G) (8:45am)
     Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (G) (8:30am)
    Oranga Ngakau (G) (8:30am)
       
    9:00amThe Ellen DeGeneres Show (G) (9:00am)
    Infomercial (9:00am)
    Tomorrow's World (9:25am)
    Infomercials (9:00am)
    Fishy Business (PG-C) (9:00am)
     The Great Food Truck Race (PG-L) (9:00am)
    Karen's House (G) (9:00am)
    Tamariki Takeover (G) (9:10am)
    Junior Health and Wellbeing (G) (9:15am)
    Maia The Brave (G) (9:25am)
     
    9:30am    Whanau Bake-off (G) (9:30am)
     Junior Literacy (G) (9:35am)
    Junior Maths & Science (G) (9:55am)
     
    10:00amAll New Tipping Point (G) (10:00am)
    Les Mills Bodyattack (G) (10:00am)
     The Office (PG-C) (10:00am)
    Easy Eats (G) (10:00am)
    Gino's Italian Escape (G) (10:00am)
    Fanimals (G) (10:15am)
    Catfish (PG) (10:00am)
    10:30am Neighbours (G) (10:30am)
    Bondi Vet (PG) (10:30am)
    The Office (PG-C) (10:30am)
    Whanau Living (G) (10:30am)
    Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (10:30am)
    Junior Project (G) (10:40am)
    Kitchen Science (G) (10:55am)
    Botched (PG-LSC) (10:50am)
    11:00amThe Chase (G) (11:00am)
    Friends (G) (11:00am)
     Shipping Wars (PG-L) (11:00am)
    Sidewalk Karaoke (G) (11:00am)
     Junior Te Reo (G) (11:00am)
    Fanimals (G) (11:25am)
     
    11:30am  Newshub Live At 11:30am (11:30am)
    Qi (PG-C) (11:30am)
    Tangaroa with Pio (G) (11:30am)
    Ice Cold Gold (PG-LC) (11:30am)
    Brain Busters (G) (11:55am)
    Snapped (M-VC) (11:45am)
    12:00pm1 News At Midday (12:00pm)
    The Royals (M) (12:00pm)
    House Hunters Renovation (G) (12:00pm)
    Qi (PG-C) (12:05pm)
    Te Ao Tapatahi (12:00pm)
     Middle Literacy (G) (12:20pm)
     
    12:30pmEmmerdale (PG) (12:30pm)
      American Pickers (PG-C) (12:40pm)
    The Casketeers (PG) (12:30pm)
    Jade Fever (PG-C) (12:30pm)
    Middle Maths (G) (12:35pm)
    Killer Couples (M-VC) (12:40pm)
    1:00pmCoronation Street (PG-C) (1:00pm)
    The Best Of Judge Rinder (G) (1:00pm)
    Yard Crashers (G) (1:00pm)
     Uka (G) (1:00pm)
     On DUKE today... (1:00pm)
     
    1:30pm  Movie: A Kiss For Christmas (PG) (1:30pm)
    Parks And Recreation (PG-L) (1:35pm)
    Toku Reo (G) (1:30pm)
    Robson Green's Grand Slam (G) (1:30pm)
     The Real Housewives Of New York City (M) (1:35pm)
    2:00pmExtreme Cake Makers Christmas Special (G) (2:00pm)
    The Mindy Project (PG-C) (2:00pm)
     The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PG) (2:05pm)
    Toku Reo (G) (2:00pm)
       
    2:30pm Home And Away (G) (2:30pm)
      Ako (G) (2:30pm)
    Jeremy Wade's Dark Waters (PG) (2:30pm)
    Two and a Half Men (PG) (2:30pm)
    Heavy Rescue 401 (2:55pm)
    Catfish (PG) (2:35pm)
    3:00pmAll New Tipping Point (G) (3:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PG) (3:00pm)
     Wheel Of Fortune (G) (3:05pm)
    Ako (G) (3:00pm)
       
    3:30pm Bluey (G) (3:35pm)
    Get Clever (G) (3:40pm)
    Millionaire Hot Seat (G) (3:30pm)
    Jeopardy (G) (3:30pm)
    Waiata Mai (G) (3:35pm)
    Takaro Tribe (G) (3:45pm)
    Saving Britain's Wildlife (PG) (3:30pm)
    The Chase Australia (G) (3:45pm)
    Face Off (PG-C) (3:30pm)
    4:00pmTe Karere (4:00pm)
    We Bare Bears (G) (4:05pm)
     American Pickers (PG) (4:00pm)
    Taki atu Taki mai (G) (4:00pm)
    Te Nutube (G) (4:10pm)
    Kia Mau (G) (4:20pm)
       
    4:30pmAsia Unplated With Diana Chan (G) (4:30pm)
    Friends (G) (4:30pm)
    Newshub Live At 4:30pm (4:30pm)
     Potae Pai (G) (4:30pm)
    Darwin + Newts (G) (4:40pm)
    He Rourou (G) (4:50pm)
    The Great Food Truck Race (PG-L) (4:30pm)
    ABC World News (4:35pm)
    Love It Or List It (G) (4:30pm)
    5:00pmThe Chase (G) (5:00pm)
    The Simpsons (G) (5:00pm)
    Outback Opal Hunters (PG) (5:00pm)
    3rd Rock From The Sun (PG-C) (5:00pm)
    ASB Polyfest 2018 (5:00pm)
     My Country Kitchen (G) (5:00pm)
     
    5:30pm The Big Bang Theory (PG) (5:30pm)
     Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    Te Mana Kuratahi 2019 (G) (5:30pm)
    Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (5:30pm)
    Impossible Engineering (G) (5:30pm)
    Shark Tank (PG) (5:30pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Neighbours (PG) (6:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    The New Zealand Football Highlights Show (G) (6:00pm)
    Haka Ngahau a-Rohe (G) (6:00pm)
       
    6:30pm Home And Away (PG) (6:30pm)
     The Force (PG-C) (6:30pm)
    Te Ao Marama (6:30pm)
    Wheeler Dealers (PG) (6:30pm)
    Two and a Half Men (PG) (6:30pm)
    Botched (PG-LSC) (6:30pm)
    7:00pmSeven Sharp (7:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PG) (7:00pm)
    The Project (7:00pm)
    The Crowd Goes Wild (PG) (7:00pm)
    Fresh 2021 (7:00pm)
     30 Rock (G) (7:00pm)
     
    7:30pmThe Great Kiwi Bake Off (G) (7:30pm)
    Motorway Patrol (PG) (7:30pm)
    The Masked Singer USA (PG-LC) (7:30pm)
    Ocean Predators (PG-L) (7:30pm)
    Cafe Melanesia (G) (7:30pm)
    Deadliest Catch (PG-LC) (7:30pm)
    The Simpsons (PG) (7:30pm)
    Tattoo Fixers (M-LSC) (7:30pm)
    8:00pm The Big Fat Quiz Of The Everything 2020 (M-LC) (8:00pm)
    All New The Graham Norton Show (M-L) (8:25pm)
     Funny Whare - Gamesnight (PG) (8:00pm)
     The Simpsons (PG) (8:00pm)
     
    8:30pm   Decades In Colour (PG-C) (8:30pm)
    The Ring INZ (M) (8:30pm)
    Forged In Fire: Knife Or Death (PG-C) (8:30pm)
    New: The Russell Howard Hour (16-L) (8:30pm)
    Below Deck: Mediterranean (M) (8:30pm)
    9:00pmExtreme Cake Makers (G) (9:00pm)
     Live At The Apollo (16-LS) (9:25pm)
     Ka Hao (G) (9:05pm)
    Ka Hao (G) (9:10pm)
    Te Waiora (9:15pm)
       
    9:30pmCoronation Street (PG-C) (9:30pm)
    It's Your Fault I'm Fat (G) (9:55pm)
     Bull (M-C) (9:30pm)
    Ahikaroa (M) (9:30pm)
    Aussie Salvage Squad (PG-LC) (9:30pm)
    Impossible Railways (G) (9:35pm)
    Botched (PG-LSC) (9:30pm)
    10:00pm  Newshub Late (10:25pm)
     My Maori Midwife (10:00pm)
    K'Rd Chronicles (PG) (10:20pm)
       
    10:30pm1 News Tonight (10:30pm)
    Gold Coast Cops (G) (10:55pm)
    Svu (16) (10:55pm)
    The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PG) (10:30pm)
    JC tha Barber (16) (10:30pm)
    Wheeler Dealers (PG) (10:30pm)
    South Seas Spearo (PG-L) (10:40pm)
    Snapped (M-VC) (10:30pm)
    11:00pmThe Hotel Inspector (16-L) (11:00pm)
    The Panthers (16-LC) (11:25pm)
      Te Ao Marama (11:00pm)
      Killer Couples (M-VC) (11:25pm)
    11:30pm  Infomercials (11:50pm)
    Love Island UK (16-LS) (11:30pm)
    Maori Television (11:30pm)
    Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (11:30pm)
    Defiance (M) (11:45pm)
     
    One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Maori TV
    episode details
    Choice TV
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2021 New Zealand City Ltd