TVNOW - All Channels
6 Dec 2020 1:04
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • Days of Xmas
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Tomorrow
    Monday, 7 December 2020


    click here for today's programmes One Two TV3 Prime Maori TV Choice TV Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Maori TV in detail Choice TV in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOWDeep Water (AO) (11:50pm)
    Movie: Flatliners (AO) (11:55pm)
    Hawaii Five-O (AO) (11:25pm)
    SmackDown (PGR) (11:30pm)
    Maori Television (11:20pm)
    Inside the QE2 Hotel (G) (11:30pm)
    Movie: The Mask of Zorro (AO) (9:45pm)
    Don't Be Tardy (AO) (11:55pm)
    12:00am  Infomercials (12:25am)
       Late Night DUKEbox Music (12:15am)
    Infomercials (12:20am)
    12:30amInfomercial (12:50am)
      Closedown (12:30am)
     Travel Man's Greatest Trips (G) (12:30am)
      
    1:00am      DUKE Back in the Future (1:15am)
     
    1:30am     Ultimate Sportsman's Lodge (G) (1:30am)
      
    2:00am Movie: Justice League Dark (AO) (2:00am)
       Grand Slam Fishing (G) (2:00am)
      
    2:30am        
    3:00am Cougar Town (PGR) (3:20am)
       Investigation Sunday: People Magazine Investigates (AO) (3:00am)
      
    3:30am        
    4:00amInfomercial (4:00am)
    Masterstroke (4:25am)
       Investigation Sunday: Lake Erie Murders (AO) (4:00am)
      
    4:30amInfomercial (4:30am)
    Infomercial (4:55am)
          
    5:00am     Sarah Off the Grid (G) (5:00am)
     Infomercials (5:00am)
    5:30am  Infomercials (5:30am)
         
    6:00amBreakfast (6:00am)
     The AM Show (6:00am)
    Ben 10: Alien Force (G) (6:00am)
    Butterbean's Cafe (G) (6:25am)
     The Great Interior Design Challenge (G) (6:00am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    Infomercials (6:00am)
    6:30am Rescue Bots Academy (G) (6:30am)
    Peppa Pig (G) (6:50am)
    Masha's Spooky Stories (G) (6:55am)
     Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (G) (6:50am)
    Takaro Tribe (G) (6:35am)
    Waiata Mai (G) (6:50am)
       
    7:00am New Looney Tunes (G) (7:00am)
    Ben 10 (G) (7:25am)
     Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (G) (7:15am)
    Te Ao Tapatahi (7:00am)
    Phil Spencer's 100 Homes (G) (7:00am)
      
    7:30am Miraculous: Tales Of Ladybug And Cat Noir (G) (7:50am)
     Ben 10: Omniverse (G) (7:40am)
        
    8:00am Puppy Dog Pals (G) (8:15am)
     Teen Titans (G) (8:05am)
    Tamariki Haka (8:00am)
    Potae Pai (G) (8:10am)
    Zoomoo (G) (8:20am)
    Love Nature: Hope for Wildlife (G) (8:00am)
      
    8:30am Dorothy And The Wizard Of Oz (G) (8:40am)
     Justice League: Unlimited (PGR) (8:30am)
    Cube (G) (8:30am)
    Huritua (G) (8:40am)
    Paia (G) (8:50am)
       
    9:00amThe Ellen DeGeneres Show (G) (9:00am)
    Infomercial (9:00am)
    The Cafe (PGR) (9:00am)
    A Place In The Sun (G) (9:00am)
    Marae Kai Masters (G) (9:00am)
    Escape to the Chateau DIY (G) (9:00am)
      
    9:30am 8 Simple Rules (G) (9:30am)
    Neighbours (G) (9:55am)
          
    10:00amTipping Point (G) (10:00am)
    Murphy Brown (G) (10:25am)
    Infomercials (10:00am)
    The Doctors (PGR) (10:00am)
    Whare Puoro (10:00am)
    The Day the Rock Star Died (PGR) (10:00am)
     Judge Jerry (G) (10:00am)
    10:30am Dress To Impress (G) (10:55am)
      Whanau Living (10:30am)
    Inside the QE2 Hotel (G) (10:30am)
     How To Look Good Naked: UK (PGR) (10:30am)
    11:00amThe Chase (G) (11:00am)
      Hot Bench (PGR) (11:00am)
    Matangi Rau (11:00am)
       
    11:30am  Face The Truth (PGR) (11:35am)
    Ice Road Truckers (AO) (11:30am)
     Antiques Roadshow (G) (11:30am)
     Snapped (AO) (11:30am)
    12:00pm1 News At Midday (12:00pm)
    Selling Houses Australia (G) (12:00pm)
    Flipping Vegas (G) (12:05pm)
     Whatta Beauty (12:00pm)
       
    12:30pmEmmerdale (PGR) (12:30pm)
      Fbi (AO) (12:30pm)
    Ride or Die (12:30pm)
    Love Nature: Hope for Wildlife (G) (12:30pm)
     The People's Court (G) (12:30pm)
    1:00pm Judge Rinder (G) (1:00pm)
    Movie: Christmas Around The Corner (PGR) (1:00pm)
     Tohunga (1:00pm)
       
    1:30pmHyundai Country Calendar (G) (1:30pm)
      Married... With Children (PGR) (1:30pm)
    Ako (1:30pm)
    Travel Man's Greatest Trips (G) (1:30pm)
    Top Gear (G) (1:55pm)
    The Real Housewives Of Orange County (AO) (1:30pm)
    2:00pmThe Ellen DeGeneres Show (G) (2:00pm)
    The Middle (PGR) (2:00pm)
     The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PGR) (2:00pm)
    Toku Reo (2:00pm)
       
    2:30pm Home And Away (PGR) (2:30pm)
      Toku Reo (2:30pm)
    Rick Stein's Secret France (G) (2:30pm)
    Two and a Half Men (PGR) (2:55pm)
    Vanderpump Rules (PGR) (2:30pm)
    3:00pmTipping Point (G) (3:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (3:00pm)
    Bondi Vet (G) (3:00pm)
    Wheel Of Fortune (G) (3:00pm)
    Korero Mai (G) (3:00pm)
     American Pickers (G) (3:20pm)
     
    3:30pm Power Rangers Ninja Steel (PGR) (3:35pm)
     Jeopardy (G) (3:30pm)
    Toku Whare Kohanga Reo (3:30pm)
    Love Nature: Big Cat Country (G) (3:30pm)
     Southern Charm (PGR) (3:30pm)
    4:00pmTe Karere (4:00pm)
    Brain Busters (G) (4:00pm)
    The ITM Fishing Show Classics (PGR) (4:00pm)
    American Pickers (PGR) (4:00pm)
    Fresh (G) (4:00pm)
     My Wife & Kids (G) (4:10pm)
     
    4:30pmCoronation Street Special: Off The... (PGR) (4:30pm)
    Friends (G) (4:30pm)
    Newshub Live At 4:30pm (4:30pm)
     Miharo (4:30pm)
    River Cottage: Veg Every Day (G) (4:30pm)
    Mega Air (G) (4:35pm)
    Undercover Boss (G) (4:30pm)
    5:00pmThe Chase (G) (5:00pm)
    The Simpsons (PGR) (5:00pm)
    Millionaire Hot Seat (G) (5:00pm)
    Tagata Pasifika (G) (5:00pm)
    Takaro Tribe (G) (5:05pm)
    Waiata Mai (G) (5:20pm)
       
    5:30pm The Big Bang Theory (G) (5:30pm)
     Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    Tamariki Haka (5:30pm)
    Potae Pai (G) (5:40pm)
    Zoomoo (G) (5:50pm)
    Mysteries at the Museum (PGR) (5:30pm)
    Top Gear (G) (5:30pm)
    Keeping Up With The Kardashians (PGR) (5:30pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Neighbours (G) (6:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Rugby Nation (G) (6:00pm)
    Cube (G) (6:00pm)
    Huritua (G) (6:10pm)
    Paia (G) (6:20pm)
       
    6:30pm Home And Away (PGR) (6:30pm)
      Te Ao Marama (6:30pm)
    Salvage Hunters (G) (6:30pm)
    The Big Bang Theory (G) (6:35pm)
    Million Dollar Listing NY (G) (6:30pm)
    7:00pmSeven Sharp (7:00pm)
    ASB Backing Business (7:27pm)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (7:00pm)
    The Project (7:00pm)
    The Crowd Goes Wild (PGR) (7:00pm)
      Two and a Half Men (PGR) (7:00pm)
     
    7:30pmFair Go (7:30pm)
    Dog Almighty (G) (7:30pm)
    The Block Australia (PGR) (7:30pm)
    American Pickers (G) (7:30pm)
    Gourmet Goes Tribal (7:30pm)
    Amazon the Lost World (PGR) (7:30pm)
    The Simpsons (G) (7:30pm)
    Snapped (AO) (7:30pm)
    8:00pmMotorbike Cops (PGR) (8:00pm)
       Off the Grid with Pio (8:00pm)
     The Simpsons (G) (8:00pm)
     
    8:30pmThe Apprentice UK (AO) (8:30pm)
    Movie: Wonder (AO) (8:30pm)
    Taranaki Hard (AO) (8:40pm)
    Prime Flicks: Cold Pursuit (AO) (8:30pm)
    Living The Change: Inspiring Stories For A Sustainable Future (8:30pm)
    Mediterranean with Simon Reeve (G) (8:30pm)
    New: Family Guy (8:30pm)
    The Real Murders Of Orange County (AO) (8:30pm)
    9:00pm      Family Guy (AO) (9:00pm)
     
    9:30pm20/20 (9:45pm)
     All New Magnum P.I. (AO) (9:40pm)
      Tutankhamun: Life, Death and Legacy (G) (9:30pm)
    Family Guy (AO) (9:30pm)
    Family Guy (AO) (9:55pm)
    Buried In The Backyard (AO) (9:30pm)
    10:00pm    Waka Huia 2019 (10:00pm)
     South Park (AO) (10:25pm)
     
    10:30pm1 News Tonight (10:45pm)
    Two And A Half Men (PGR) (10:50pm)
    Newshub Late (10:35pm)
     Ki Tua (10:30pm)
    Salvage Hunters (G) (10:30pm)
    8/10 Cats Does Countdown (AO) (10:55pm)
    Snapped (AO) (10:30pm)
    11:00pmProdigal Son (AO) (11:15pm)
    2 Broke Girls (PGR) (11:20pm)
    Nutri-Grain Unstoppable (PGR) (11:05pm)
    Newshub Nation (encore) (11:15pm)
    King In The Ring Highlights (AO) (11:05pm)
    Iwi Anthems (11:00pm)
      A Lie To Die For (AO) (11:25pm)
    11:30pm Hell's Kitchen (AO) (11:50pm)
      Maori Television (11:30pm)
    Mysteries at the Museum (PGR) (11:30pm)
      
    One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Maori TV
    episode details
    Choice TV
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2020 New Zealand City Ltd