TVNOW - All Channels
6 Dec 2020 0:37
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • Days of Xmas
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Today
    Sunday, 6 December 2020


    click here to only show programmes not already aired today One Two TV3 Prime Maori TV Choice TV Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Maori TV in detail Choice TV in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOWThe Family Law (PGR) (12:15am)
    Movie: The Departed (AO) (12:00am)
    Movie: Killer Night Shift (AO) (10:45pm)
    NXT (PGR) (12:00am)
    Maori Television (11:20pm)
     Late Night DUKEbox Music (12:05am)
    Infomercials (12:20am)
    12:30amThe X Factor: The Band (G) (12:45am)
     Infomercials (12:35am)
      Down East Dickering (G) (12:30am)
      
    1:00am   Closedown (1:00am)
      DUKE Back in the Future (1:00am)
     
    1:30am     Stars in Their Cars (G) (1:30am)
      
    2:00amCoronation Street 2020 (PGR) (2:15am)
        Grand Slam Fishing (G) (2:00am)
      
    2:30am Movie: Constantine - City Of Demons (AO) (2:45am)
          
    3:00am     Jade Fever (PGR) (3:00am)
      
    3:30am     Jade Fever (PGR) (3:30am)
      
    4:00amInfomercial (4:20am)
    You're Back In The Room NZ (G) (4:20am)
    Infomercials (4:00am)
      Ozzy and Jack's World Detour (PGR) (4:00am)
      
    4:30am        
    5:00am  Brian Houston @ Hillsong TV 1228 (G) (5:00am)
      Irish Pickers (G) (5:00am)
     Clean House (PGR) (5:00am)
    5:30amLeading The Way With Dr. Michael Youssef (5:30am)
    Masterstroke (5:30am)
    Charles Stanley (5:30am)
         
    6:00amHeathrow: Britain's Busiest Airport (G) (6:00am)
    Biggest And Baddest (PGR) (6:25am)
    Blaze And The Monster Machines (G) (6:00am)
    Takaro Tribe (G) (6:20am)
    Life TV (6:00am)
    Music And The Spoken Word (G) (6:00am)
     Ultimate Sportsman's Lodge (G) (6:00am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    The Profit (G) (6:00am)
    6:30am Ducktales (G) (6:35am)
    Powerpuff Girls (G) (6:55am)
    Brian Houston @ Hillsong TV (6:30am)
    Music And The Spoken Word (G) (6:30am)
    Waiata Mai (G) (6:30am)
    Kia Mau (G) (6:40am)
    Te Nutube (6:50am)
    Through the Bible with Les Feldick (6:30am)
     The Profit (G) (6:45am)
    7:00amTagata Pasifika (7:15am)
    My Little Pony: Pony Life (G) (7:05am)
    Charles Stanley (7:00am)
    Nella The Princess Knight (G) (7:00am)
    Darwin + Newts (G) (7:00am)
    Purakau (7:10am)
    Pukoro (G) (7:20am)
    Leading The Way (7:00am)
    DUKEbox Music (7:00am)
     
    7:30amPraise Be (G) (7:40am)
    Movie: Dolphin Tale 2 (G) (7:30am)
     Hour Of Power (PGR) (7:30am)
    ASB Polyfest 2019 (G) (7:50am)
    Key Of David (7:30am)
     The Profit (G) (7:35am)
    8:00amThe Living Room (G) (8:10am)
     Life TV repeat (8:00am)
     Tamariki Haka (8:20am)
    Celebrity Motor Homes (G) (8:00am)
    DUKEbox Music (8:00am)
    The Profit (G) (8:20am)
    8:30am  Turning Point (8:30am)
    Beyond Today (PGR) (8:30am)
    Whanau Living (G) (8:30am)
    Whanau Living (G) (8:55am)
    Phil Spencer's 100 Homes (G) (8:30am)
      
    9:00amQ+A With Jack Tame (9:00am)
    Wallace and Gromit: The Wrong Trousers (G) (9:15am)
    R & R With Eru & K'Lee (9:00am)
    Impact For Life (G) (9:00am)
    Mahuru Maori (9:20am)
     DUKEbox Music (9:00am)
    Get A Room With Carson & Thom (PGR) (9:10am)
    9:30am Regular Show (PGR) (9:45am)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (9:55am)
    Open Homes (G) (9:30am)
    Life TV (PGR) (9:30am)
    Hahana (9:30am)
    Cash Cowboys (G) (9:30am)
      
    10:00amMarae (10:00am)
     Newshub Nation (encore) (10:00am)
    The Great Escapers (G) (10:00am)
    Wehi Na Upload! (10:00am)
     DUKEbox Music (10:00am)
    Get A Room With Carson & Thom (PGR) (10:00am)
    10:30amWaka Huia (G) (10:30am)
       Sidewalk Karaoke (10:30am)
    Irish Pickers (G) (10:30am)
     Body Fixers (PGR) (10:50am)
    11:00amAttitude (G) (11:00am)
     Nature's Greatest Talents (G) (11:00am)
    NXT (PGR) (11:00am)
    Te Ao Tapatahi Highlights (11:00am)
     DUKEbox Music (11:00am)
     
    11:30amFair Go (11:30am)
    Paramedics (PGR) (11:55am)
        Sarah Off the Grid (G) (11:30am)
     World Of Dance (G) (11:40am)
    12:00pm Movie: Freaky Friday (G) (12:00pm)
    Mega Zoo (encore) (G) (12:00pm)
    All New Traffic Cops (PGR) (12:00pm)
    Life of Kai (12:00pm)
     DUKEbox Music (12:00pm)
     
    12:30pmWorld's Worst Flights (PGR) (12:55pm)
       Funny Whare - Gamesnight (12:30pm)
    Love Nature: Hope for Wildlife (G) (12:30pm)
     Dress To Impress (G) (12:30pm)
    1:00pm  CRC Motorsport (1:00pm)
    Mobil 1 The Grid (1:01pm)
    Civilisations (PGR) (1:00pm)
    2019 Bunnings Junior National Touch Champs (1:00pm)
    Love Nature: Hope for Wildlife (G) (1:00pm)
    DUKEbox Music (1:00pm)
    Million Dollar Listing NY (G) (1:25pm)
    1:30pmGeorge Clarke's Amazing Spaces (G) (1:55pm)
     All New Muscle Garage (PGR) (1:30pm)
     Emma's Chance (1:50pm)
    Down East Dickering (G) (1:30pm)
      
    2:00pm Home And Away (PGR) (2:00pm)
    Whanganui Street Race 2019 (2:00pm)
    World's Wildest Weather (PGR) (2:00pm)
      DUKEbox Music (2:00pm)
    Million Dollar Listing NY (G) (2:20pm)
    2:30pmWorld's Most Secret Homes (G) (2:55pm)
        Jade Fever (PGR) (2:30pm)
      
    3:00pm  DTM (3:00pm)
    ITM Fishing Classics (G) (3:00pm)
     Jade Fever (PGR) (3:00pm)
    Top Gear (G) (3:10pm)
    Judge Jerry (G) (3:15pm)
    3:30pmCoronation Street Special: Stories... (PGR) (3:55pm)
      ITM Fishing Classics (G) (3:30pm)
    Marae DIY (3:30pm)
    Love Nature: Hope for Wildlife (G) (3:30pm)
     Judge Jerry (G) (3:40pm)
    4:00pm  Western Springs Speedway NZ (4:00pm)
    Mighty Machines (PGR) (4:00pm)
      Top Gear (G) (4:10pm)
    Judge Jerry (G) (4:05pm)
    4:30pm Bob Hearts Abishola (G) (4:30pm)
    The ITM Fishing Show Classics (PGR) (4:55pm)
    The Channel (PGR) (4:30pm)
    Tagata Pasifika (4:30pm)
    Rick Stein's Secret France (G) (4:30pm)
     Judge Jerry (G) (4:35pm)
    5:00pmThe Chase (G) (5:00pm)
    Ellen's Game Of Games (G) (5:00pm)
    All New Fish Of The Day (G) (5:25pm)
     Te Ao Toa (5:00pm)
     Swamp People (PGR) (5:10pm)
    50 Ways To Kill Your Mum (PGR) (5:00pm)
    5:30pm   Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
     Travel Man's Greatest Trips (G) (5:30pm)
      
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    New: America's Got Talent (G) (6:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    The Great Escapers (G) (6:00pm)
    Waka Huia (6:00pm)
     Dog Squad NZ (G) (6:00pm)
    Undercover Boss (G) (6:00pm)
    6:30pm    Te Ao Marama (6:30pm)
    Antiques Roadshow (G) (6:30pm)
    Motorway Patrol NZ (G) (6:30pm)
     
    7:00pmHyundai Country Calendar (G) (7:00pm)
    Movie: Fantastic Beasts And... (PGR) (7:00pm)
    The Block Australia (PGR) (7:00pm)
    Pawn Stars (PGR) (7:00pm)
      Family Guy (PGR) (7:00pm)
    Movie: The Invention Of Lying (PGR) (7:00pm)
    7:30pmPrimates (G) (7:30pm)
      Outback Opal Hunters (PGR) (7:30pm)
    Rise (7:30pm)
    Inside the QE2 Hotel (G) (7:30pm)
    The Simpsons (PGR) (7:30pm)
     
    8:00pm      The Simpsons (G) (8:00pm)
     
    8:30pmDeadwater Fell (AO) (8:35pm)
     Movie: Daddy's Home 2 (PGR) (8:30pm)
    Massive Engineering Mistakes (PGR) (8:30pm)
    The Duchess (8:30pm)
    Investigation Sunday: People Magazine Investigates (AO) (8:30pm)
    Race Across The World (AO) (8:30pm)
     
    9:00pm       Movie: No Strings Attached (AO) (9:10pm)
    9:30pm Movie: The Meg (AO) (9:35pm)
     Sal's NBL Women 18IN18 Grand Final (G) (9:30pm)
     Investigation Sunday: Lake Erie Murders (AO) (9:30pm)
    Movie: The Mask of Zorro (AO) (9:45pm)
     
    10:00pm    Undertow (10:20pm)
       
    10:30pmMother Father Son (AO) (10:35pm)
     All New Chicago P.D. (AO) (10:30pm)
      Antiques Roadshow (G) (10:30pm)
      
    11:00pm  Hawaii Five-O (AO) (11:25pm)
     Maori Television (11:20pm)
      Don't Be Tardy (AO) (11:25pm)
    11:30pmDeep Water (AO) (11:50pm)
    Movie: Flatliners (AO) (11:55pm)
     SmackDown (PGR) (11:30pm)
     Inside the QE2 Hotel (G) (11:30pm)
      
    click here for tomorrow's programmes One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Maori TV
    episode details
    Choice TV
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2020 New Zealand City Ltd