TVNOW - All Channels
17 Oct 2019 13:30
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Tomorrow
    Friday, 18 October 2019


    click here for today's programmes One Two TV3 Prime Maori TV Choice TV Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Maori TV in detail Choice TV in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOWRich House, Poor House (G) (12:15am)
      The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PGR) (11:40pm)
    Maori Television (11:30pm)
      Infomercial (12:20am)
    12:30am Private Practice (AO) (12:30am)
    Infomercials (12:30am)
    Overnight (12:40am)
     Tiny House Hunting (G) (12:30am)
    TVNZ Football Club (12:30am)
    DUKE Back in the Future (12:45am)
     
    1:00amTe Karere (1:10am)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (1:15am)
       Ainsley Eats the Streets (G) (1:00am)
      
    1:30amInfomercial (1:35am)
    Infomercial (1:40am)
          
    2:00amInfomercial (2:05am)
    Infomercial (2:15am)
       Alone (AO) (2:00am)
      
    2:30amInfomercial (2:35am)
    Army Wives (PGR) (2:45am)
          
    3:00amInfomercial (3:05am)
        Love Nature: Orangutan Jungle School (G) (3:00am)
      
    3:30am Family Food Fight (G) (3:30am)
          
    4:00am     Paranormal Survivor (AO) (4:00am)
      
    4:30amInfomercial (4:35am)
    America's Funniest Home Videos (G) (4:30am)
    Regular Show (G) (4:55am)
          
    5:00am Neighbours (G) (5:05am)
    Infomercials (5:00am)
      Mysteries at the Museum (G) (5:00am)
     Infomercial (5:00am)
    5:30amTe Karere (5:35am)
    Tomorrow's World (5:30am)
          
    6:00amBreakfast (6:00am)
    Infomercial (6:00am)
    The AM Show (6:00am)
    The Powerpuff Girls (G) (6:00am)
     David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities (G) (6:00am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    Infomercial (6:00am)
    6:30am Bluey (G) (6:30am)
    PJ Masks (G) (6:40am)
     Kung Fu Panda: Legends Of Awesomeness (G) (6:30am)
    The Greats (G) (6:55am)
    Takoha (G) (6:30am)
    Pukoro (G) (6:40am)
    Ainsley Eats the Streets (G) (6:30am)
      
    7:00am Littlest Pet Shop (G) (7:00am)
    Ben 10 (G) (7:25am)
     Sky Sport News Live (G) (7:00am)
    Tamariki Haka (G) (7:10am)
       
    7:30am Wacky Races (G) (7:50am)
      Te Nutube (G) (7:30am)
    Darwin + Newts (G) (7:40am)
    Kid's Kai Kart (G) (7:50am)
    Jelly Jamm (G) (7:30am)
    Jelly Jamm (G) (7:45am)
      
    8:00am Miles From Tomorrowland (G) (8:15am)
     Game Shakers (G) (8:00am)
    Pukana 2017 (G) (8:00am)
    Love Nature: Orangutan Jungle School (G) (8:00am)
      
    8:30am The Lion Guard (G) (8:35am)
     'Moe Show, The' (G) (8:30am)
    'Moe Show, The' (G) (8:45am)
    Advocates Of Change (G) (8:55am)
        
    9:00amThe Ellen DeGeneres Show (G) (9:00am)
    Infomercial (9:00am)
    The Cafe (9:00am)
    Million Dollar Minute (G) (9:00am)
    Te Ao - Maori News (9:00am)
    David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities (G) (9:00am)
      
    9:30am Religious Infomercial (9:30am)
     The Crowd Goes Wild (PGR) (9:30am)
    R & R (2017) (G) (9:30am)
    A Place in the Sun: Summer Sun (G) (9:30am)
      
    10:00amTipping Point (G) (10:00am)
    The Middle (G) (10:00am)
    Infomercials (10:00am)
    The Doctors (PGR) (10:00am)
    Tangaroa with Pio (10:00am)
      I Found The Gown (G) (10:00am)
    10:30am Neighbours (G) (10:30am)
      Sidewalk Karaoke (G) (10:30am)
    A Place in the Sun: Summer Sun (G) (10:30am)
     Million Dollar Listing NY (G) (10:30am)
    11:00amThe Chase (G) (11:00am)
    Army Wives (PGR) (11:00am)
    Entertainment Tonight (encore) (G) (11:25am)
    Antiques Roadshow (G) (11:00am)
    Tautohetohe (G) (11:00am)
       
    11:30am  Millionaire Hot Seat (encore) (G) (11:55am)
      Money For Nothing (G) (11:30am)
     Snapped (PGR) (11:30am)
    12:00pm1 News At Midday (12:00pm)
    Mom (AO) (12:00pm)
     Sky Sport News Live (G) (12:00pm)
    Waka Ama Sprints 2018 (12:00pm)
       
    12:30pmEmmerdale (PGR) (12:30pm)
    2 Broke Girls (PGR) (12:30pm)
    All New Dr. Phil (AO) (12:50pm)
    NCIS: New Orleans (PGR) (12:30pm)
    Funny Whare - Gamesnight (PGR) (12:30pm)
    American Pickers (G) (12:30pm)
     Disappearance Of Crystal Rogers (PGR) (12:30pm)
    1:00pmCoronation Street Catchup 2019 (PGR) (1:00pm)
    Judge Rinder (G) (1:00pm)
      Haka Life (PGR) (1:00pm)
       
    1:30pm  Movie: Twins (PGR) (1:45pm)
    Superior Donuts (PGR) (1:30pm)
    Sisters (G) (1:30pm)
    Discovering... The Police (G) (1:30pm)
    Top Gear (G) (1:30pm)
    Millionaire Matchmaker (PGR) (1:30pm)
    2:00pmCoast vs. Country (G) (2:00pm)
    Will and Grace (PGR) (2:00pm)
     The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PGR) (2:00pm)
    Toku Reo (G) (2:00pm)
    Discovering... Black Sabbath (PGR) (2:00pm)
      
    2:30pm Home And Away (PGR) (2:30pm)
      Toku Reo (G) (2:30pm)
    Jade Fever (G) (2:30pm)
    Duck Dynasty (G) (2:35pm)
    Masters Of Flip (G) (2:30pm)
    3:00pmTipping Point (G) (3:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (3:00pm)
     Judge Judy (PGR) (3:00pm)
    Takoha (G) (3:00pm)
    Pukoro (G) (3:10pm)
    Jade Fever (G) (3:00pm)
    Duck Dynasty (G) (3:00pm)
    Two And A Half Men (PGR) (3:25pm)
     
    3:30pm Bakugan: Battle Planet (G) (3:30pm)
    Clarence (G) (3:55pm)
     Jeopardy (G) (3:30pm)
    Tamariki Haka (G) (3:40pm)
    Love Nature: Antarctica Ice Station Rescue (G) (3:30pm)
    Fresh Prince Of Bel Air (G) (3:45pm)
    The People's Court (G) (3:35pm)
    4:00pmTe Karere (4:00pm)
    Fanimals (G) (4:05pm)
    Entertainment Tonight (G) (4:00pm)
    A Place In The Sun: Winter Sun (G) (4:00pm)
    Te Nutube (G) (4:00pm)
    Darwin + Newts (G) (4:10pm)
    Kid's Kai Kart (G) (4:20pm)
     American Pickers (G) (4:10pm)
     
    4:30pmCome Dine With Me Daytime (G) (4:30pm)
    Friends (G) (4:30pm)
    Newshub Live At 4:30pm (4:30pm)
     Globe (G) (4:30pm)
    James Martin's American Adventure (G) (4:30pm)
     Million Dollar Listing NY (G) (4:35pm)
    5:00pmThe Chase (G) (5:00pm)
    The Simpsons (G) (5:05pm)
    Millionaire Hot Seat (G) (5:00pm)
    3rd Rock From The Sun (G) (5:00pm)
    IVF Va'a World Sprints Tahiti 2018 (5:00pm)
     Fresh Prince of Bel Air (G) (5:00pm)
    Top Gear (G) (5:25pm)
     
    5:30pm Home And Away (G) (5:35pm)
     Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    Te Matatini ki te Ao 2019 (G) (5:30pm)
    Mysteries at the Museum (G) (5:30pm)
     Catfish (G) (5:35pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    The Big Bang Theory (G) (6:05pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    NZ Press Box (G) (6:00pm)
    A Tatou Korero Hoki Ra (G) (6:00pm)
       
    6:30pm Neighbours (G) (6:30pm)
     Kiwi League Show (G) (6:30pm)
    Te Ao - Maori News (6:30pm)
    American Pickers (G) (6:30pm)
    The Big Bang Theory (G) (6:35pm)
    Beverly Hills Pawn (G) (6:30pm)
    7:00pmSeven Sharp (7:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (7:00pm)
    The Project (7:00pm)
    The Crowd Goes Wild (PGR) (7:00pm)
    Whanau Living (G) (7:00pm)
     Two and a Half Men (PGR) (7:00pm)
    Beverly Hills Pawn (G) (7:00pm)
    7:30pmMasterchef Australia (G) (7:30pm)
    Dumb Drivers Make You LOL (PGR) (7:30pm)
     Border Security: America's Frontline (PGR) (7:30pm)
    Toa Hunter Gatherer (PGR) (7:30pm)
    Restoration Man (G) (7:30pm)
    The Simpsons (PGR) (7:30pm)
    Dating #NoFilter (PGR) (7:30pm)
    8:00pm  The Graham Norton Show (PGR) (8:00pm)
    Border Security: America's Frontline (PGR) (8:00pm)
    Family Rules (G) (8:00pm)
     The Simpsons (PGR) (8:00pm)
    Dating #NoFilter (PGR) (8:00pm)
    8:30pmWorld's Wildest Weather Caught On Camera (AO) (8:40pm)
    8 Out Of 10 Cats Does Countdown (AO) (8:30pm)
     Truck Night In America (PGR) (8:30pm)
    I know what you did Last Summer (AO) (8:30pm)
    Escape to the Chateau: DIY (G) (8:30pm)
    Movie: Hudson Hawk (AO) (8:30pm)
    Movie: Step Up (PGR) (8:30pm)
    9:00pm  All Girls Live At The Apollo (AO) (9:05pm)
         
    9:30pmCoronation Street 2019 (G) (9:40pm)
    The Sex Clinic (AO) (9:35pm)
     NBL: Sydney Kings Vs Sky Sport NZ Breake (G) (9:30pm)
     Big Dreams, Small Spaces (G) (9:30pm)
      
    10:00pm  All New Modern Family (PGR) (10:05pm)
     Te Ao - Maori News (10:20pm)
     8/10 Cats Does Countdown (AO) (10:25pm)
     
    10:30pm1 News Tonight (10:40pm)
    Two And A Half Men (PGR) (10:30pm)
    Cougar Town (PGR) (10:55pm)
    Newshub Late (10:30pm)
     Corp and Anam (AO) (10:50pm)
    American Pickers (G) (10:30pm)
     Snapped (PGR) (10:50pm)
    11:00pmProject Blue Book (AO) (11:10pm)
    AP Bio (PGR) (11:25pm)
    Love Island: Australia (AO) (11:00pm)
       Have You Been Paying Attention? (11:20pm)
     
    11:30pm Angie Tribeca (PGR) (11:50pm)
     Raw (PGR) (11:30pm)
    Maori Television (11:50pm)
    Mysteries at the Museum (G) (11:30pm)
      
    One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Maori TV
    episode details
    Choice TV
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2019 New Zealand City Ltd