TVNOW - All Channels
20 Oct 2020 13:13
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Tomorrow
    Wednesday, 21 October 2020


    click here for today's programmes One Two TV3 Prime Maori TV Choice TV Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Maori TV in detail Choice TV in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOW The Resident (AO) (11:25pm)
    Infomercials (11:55pm)
    The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PGR) (11:40pm)
    Maori Television (11:30pm)
    Mysteries at the Museum (PGR) (11:30pm)
    South Seas Spearo (PGR) (11:25pm)
    The Mark Of A Killer (AO) (11:25pm)
    12:00amShop Well For Less (G) (12:00am)
    Station 19 (PGR) (12:20am)
        DUKE Back in the Future (12:25am)
    Infomercials (12:15am)
    12:30am   Closedown (12:40am)
     Choccywoccydoodah Starstruck (G) (12:30am)
      
    1:00amTe Karere (1:05am)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (1:05am)
          
    1:30amInfomercial (1:30am)
    Infomercial (1:30am)
       Before & After (G) (1:30am)
      
    2:00am Infomercial (2:05am)
       Tribal Bootcamp (G) (2:00am)
      
    2:30am 2 Overnight (2:30am)
          
    3:00am     Love Nature: Paris: A Wild Story (G) (3:00am)
      
    3:30amInfomercial (3:35am)
    Scrubs (PGR) (3:55am)
          
    4:00amInfomercial (4:05am)
        Cash in the Spare Room (G) (4:00am)
      
    4:30am Emmerdale (PGR) (4:40am)
          
    5:00am Neighbours (PGR) (5:05am)
    Infomercials (5:00am)
      Mysteries at the Museum (PGR) (5:00am)
     Infomercials (5:00am)
    5:30amTe Karere (5:35am)
    Infomercial (5:30am)
          
    6:00amBreakfast (6:00am)
     The AM Show (6:00am)
    Ben 10 (G) (6:00am)
    The Loud House (G) (6:25am)
     The Food Hospital (G) (6:00am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    Infomercials (6:00am)
    6:30am Book Hungry Bears (G) (6:30am)
    Code Fun (G) (6:50am)
     Legion Of Super Heroes (G) (6:50am)
    Takaro Tribe (6:30am)
    Waiata Mai (G) (6:50am)
       
    7:00am We Bare Bears (G) (7:00am)
    Ben 10 (G) (7:25am)
     Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (G) (7:15am)
    Te Ao Tapatahi (7:00am)
    Choccywoccydoodah Starstruck (G) (7:00am)
      
    7:30am Bunnicula (7:50am)
     Double Dare (G) (7:40am)
        
    8:00am Rainbow Rangers (G) (8:15am)
     'Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn' (G) (8:05am)
    Takoha (G) (8:00am)
    Te Nutube (8:10am)
    Zoomoo (G) (8:20am)
    Love Nature: Paris: A Wild Story (G) (8:00am)
      
    8:30am Moon and Me (G) (8:35am)
     Batman: The Animated Series (G) (8:30am)
    Cube (G) (8:30am)
    Huritua (G) (8:40am)
    Paia (G) (8:50am)
       
    9:00amThe Ellen DeGeneres Show (G) (9:00am)
    The Incredible Journey (9:00am)
    The Cafe (PGR) (9:00am)
    A Place In The Sun (G) (9:00am)
    Fusion Feasts (G) (9:00am)
    Discovering (G) (9:00am)
      
    9:30am Infomercial (9:30am)
      Ki Tua (9:30am)
       
    10:00amTipping Point (G) (10:00am)
    Neighbours (PGR) (10:00am)
    Infomercials (10:00am)
    The Doctors (PGR) (10:00am)
    Iwi Anthems (10:00am)
    Before & After (G) (10:00am)
     Judge Jerry (G) (10:00am)
    How Do I Look? (G) (10:25am)
    10:30am Murphy Brown (G) (10:30am)
      Whanau Living (10:30am)
    Mysteries at the Museum (PGR) (10:30am)
      
    11:00amThe Chase (G) (11:00am)
    Grey's Anatomy (AO) (11:00am)
     Ice Road Truckers (PGR) (11:00am)
    Nga Tangata Taumata Rau Aotearoa (11:00am)
      Snapped (AO) (11:25am)
    11:30am  Face The Truth (PGR) (11:35am)
      Salvage Hunters (G) (11:30am)
      
    12:00pm1 News At Midday (12:00pm)
    Come Dine With Me Couples (PGR) (12:00pm)
    All New Dr. Phil (PGR) (12:05pm)
    Hot Bench (PGR) (12:00pm)
    Funny Whare - Gamesnight (12:00pm)
      The People's Court (G) (12:20pm)
    12:30pmEmmerdale (PGR) (12:30pm)
      Madam Secretary (AO) (12:30pm)
    It's in the Bag (G) (12:30pm)
    The Weekend Workshop (G) (12:30pm)
      
    1:00pmCoronation Street 2020 (PGR) (1:00pm)
    Judge Rinder (G) (1:00pm)
    Movie: Mother Of All Lies (AO) (1:05pm)
     Kuaka Wharau (G) (1:00pm)
      The Real Housewives Of Orange County (PGR) (1:20pm)
    1:30pm   Married... With Children (PGR) (1:30pm)
    Ako (1:30pm)
    Cash in the Spare Room (G) (1:30pm)
    Top Gear (G) (1:55pm)
     
    2:00pmThe Ellen DeGeneres Show (G) (2:00pm)
    The Middle (G) (2:00pm)
     The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PGR) (2:00pm)
    Toku Reo (2:00pm)
      Vanderpump Rules (PGR) (2:20pm)
    2:30pm Home And Away (PGR) (2:30pm)
      Toku Reo (2:30pm)
    Property Brothers: Forever Home (G) (2:30pm)
      
    3:00pmTipping Point (G) (3:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (3:00pm)
    Bondi Vet (G) (3:00pm)
    Wheel Of Fortune (G) (3:00pm)
    Korero Mai (G) (3:00pm)
     Two and a Half Men (PGR) (3:00pm)
    American Pickers (G) (3:20pm)
    Southern Charm (PGR) (3:20pm)
    3:30pm Bluey (G) (3:30pm)
    Power Rangers Beast Morphers (PGR) (3:40pm)
     Jeopardy (G) (3:30pm)
    Road to the Nats (3:30pm)
    Love Nature: A Plastic Whale (G) (3:30pm)
      
    4:00pmTe Karere (4:00pm)
    Brain Busters (G) (4:05pm)
    The ITM Fishing Show Classics (PGR) (4:00pm)
    American Pickers (PGR) (4:00pm)
    Te Mana Kuratahi 2019 (4:00pm)
     My Wife & Kids (G) (4:10pm)
     
    4:30pmBeat The Chef (G) (4:30pm)
    Friends (G) (4:35pm)
    Newshub Live At 4:30pm (4:30pm)
     Pukana (4:30pm)
    Nigella Bites (G) (4:30pm)
    Ice Road Truckers (PGR) (4:35pm)
    Million Dollar Matchmaker (PGR) (4:30pm)
    5:00pmThe Chase (G) (5:00pm)
    The Simpsons (G) (5:00pm)
    Millionaire Hot Seat (G) (5:00pm)
    Frasier (G) (5:00pm)
    Takaro Tribe (5:00pm)
    Waiata Mai (G) (5:20pm)
    Jamie's 30 Minute Meals (G) (5:00pm)
    Top Gear (G) (5:25pm)
     
    5:30pm The Big Bang Theory (G) (5:30pm)
     Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    Takoha (G) (5:30pm)
    Te Nutube (5:40pm)
    Zoomoo (G) (5:50pm)
    Mysteries at the Museum (PGR) (5:30pm)
     Keeping Up With The Kardashians (PGR) (5:30pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Neighbours (PGR) (6:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    SkySpeed (G) (6:00pm)
    Cube (G) (6:00pm)
    Huritua (G) (6:10pm)
    Paia (G) (6:20pm)
       
    6:30pm Home And Away (PGR) (6:30pm)
     Shipping Wars (PGR) (6:30pm)
    Te Ao Marama (6:30pm)
    Salvage Hunters (G) (6:30pm)
    The Big Bang Theory (G) (6:35pm)
    Million Dollar Listing Los Angeles (PGR) (6:30pm)
    7:00pmSeven Sharp (7:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (7:00pm)
    The Project (7:00pm)
    The Crowd Goes Wild (PGR) (7:00pm)
      Two and a Half Men (PGR) (7:00pm)
     
    7:30pm5 Gold Rings (G) (7:30pm)
    New: Motorway Patrol (PGR) (7:30pm)
    Bondi Rescue (G) (7:30pm)
    Tough As Nails (PGR) (7:30pm)
    Easy Eats 2 (7:30pm)
    Forged in Fire (PGR) (7:30pm)
    The Simpsons (G) (7:30pm)
    The Bachelorette Australia (PGR) (7:30pm)
    8:00pmLotto (8:20pm)
    5 Gold Rings Continued (G) (8:25pm)
    New: Renters (PGR) (8:00pm)
    Bondi Rescue (G) (8:00pm)
     Ahikaroa (8:00pm)
     The Simpsons (PGR) (8:00pm)
     
    8:30pmLocation Location Location (G) (8:30pm)
    Taskmaster NZ (AO) (8:30pm)
    9-1-1: Lone Star (AO) (8:30pm)
    Weediquette (AO) (8:40pm)
    Motoitoi (8:30pm)
    Alone: Million Dollar Challenge (PGR) (8:30pm)
    New: South Seas Spearo (AO) (8:30pm)
    999: What's Your Emergency? (AO) (8:35pm)
    9:00pm        
    9:30pmCoronation Street 2020 (PGR) (9:35pm)
    Paranormal Caught On Camera (AO) (9:30pm)
    All New Hawaii Five-O (AO) (9:30pm)
    This Could Go Anywhere (AO) (9:40pm)
    Takiura (9:30pm)
    Hunting Aotearoa (PGR) (9:55pm)
    New: Pure Fly NZ (AO) (9:35pm)
    One Born Every Minute UK (AO) (9:35pm)
    10:00pm  Newshub Late (10:25pm)
     Aroha Bridge (10:00pm)
    Salvage Hunters (G) (10:25pm)
      
    10:30pm1 News Tonight (10:35pm)
    Mad About You (PGR) (10:30pm)
    SVU: Special Victims Unit (AO) (10:55pm)
    Cadbury Netball Series: Silver Ferns vs (G) (10:40pm)
    SNR Kapa Haka Regionals 2020 (10:30pm)
     Fishing & Adventure NZ (G) (10:40pm)
    Snapped (AO) (10:35pm)
    11:00pmManifest (AO) (11:05pm)
    2 Broke Girls (PGR) (11:05pm)
      Whakatauki (G) (11:00pm)
    Mysteries at the Museum (PGR) (11:25pm)
    American Pickers (G) (11:15pm)
    The Mark Of A Killer (AO) (11:25pm)
    11:30pm The Twilight Zone (AO) (11:30pm)
    Infomercials (11:55pm)
     Maori Television (11:30pm)
       
    One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Maori TV
    episode details
    Choice TV
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2020 New Zealand City Ltd