TVNOW - All Channels
21 Apr 2024 6:55
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Today
    Sunday, 21 April 2024


    click here to show all programmes showing today, including those already aired One Two TV3 Sky Open Maori TV Eden Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Sky Open in detail Maori TV in detail Eden in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOW   Infomercials (G) (1:30am)
    Whakaata Maori (10:50pm)
    Infomercials (4:00am)
    Duke - Back In The Future (2:50am)
    Love It Or List It: Vancouver (G) (5:00am)
    5:30amLeading The Way With Dr. Michael Youssef (5:30am)
    Religious Infomercial (5:30am)
    Charles Stanley (PG) (5:30am)
         
    6:00amWell Traveller (G) (6:00am)
    John & Lisa's Weekend Kitchen (G) (6:25am)
    Darwin And Newts (G) (6:00am)
    Peppa Pig (G) (6:10am)
    Kangaroo Beach (G) (6:20am)
    Lakefront Bargain Hunt (encore) (G) (6:00am)
    Catdog (PG) (6:00am)
     Key Of David (PG) (6:00am)
    On Duke Today... (6:00am)
    Love It Or List It: Vancouver (G) (6:00am)
    6:30am Bluey (G) (6:55am)
    Leading The Way (PG) (6:30am)
    Rocko's Modern Life (G) (6:30am)
    Taki atu Taki mai (G) (6:50am)
    Through The Bible With Les Feldick (PG) (6:30am)
     Love It Or List It: Vancouver (G) (6:50am)
    7:00amTagata Pasifika (7:10am)
    Night Eyes (G) (7:05am)
    Kiwi & Cat: Manawatia A Matariki (G) (7:10am)
    Scooby Doo! Guess Who (G) (7:20am)
    Charles Stanley (PG) (7:00am)
    Music And The Spoken Word (G) (7:00am)
    Darwin and Newts (G) (7:00am)
    Tamariki Haka (G) (7:10am)
    Te Pamu Kumara (G) (7:20am)
    The Pioneer Woman (G) (7:00am)
      
    7:30amSongs Of Praise (G) (7:35am)
    Agent Binky: Pets Of The Universe (G) (7:40am)
     Hour Of Power (G) (7:30am)
    He Rourou (G) (7:30am)
    Kainga Whakapaipai (G) (7:40am)
    Island of Mystery (G) (7:50am)
    Trisha's Southern Kitchen (G) (7:30am)
    The Weakest Link UK (PG) (7:55am)
     Love It Or List It: Vancouver (G) (7:40am)
    8:00amSusan Calman's Grand Day Out (G) (8:10am)
    Miraculous: Tales Of Ladybug And Cat Noir (G) (8:05am)
    Kitchen Crashers (encore) (G) (8:00am)
     Wiki Ha (G) (8:00am)
       
    8:30am What Now? (G) (8:30am)
    Turning Point (PG) (8:30am)
    Beyond Today (G) (8:30am)
    Maya The Bee 3 (G) (8:30am)
    30 Minute Meals (G) (8:45am)
     Love It Or List It: Vancouver (G) (8:30am)
    9:00amQ+A With Jack Tame (9:00am)
     Love Yurts (G) (9:00am)
    The Hui (encore) (9:25am)
    Tagata Pasifika (G) (9:00am)
     Rick Stein's Cornwall (G) (9:10am)
     Top Chef (PG) (9:15am)
    9:30am Young Riders (G) (9:30am)
    Lego Masters NZ (G) (9:35am)
    What Could Possibly Go Wrong? (PG-C) (9:55am)
    Tradezone Addicted To Fishing (G) (9:30am)
     Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (9:45am)
      
    10:00amWe Are Ratana (G) (10:00am)
    Home And Away (PG) (10:25am)
     194th General Conference Of The Church O (G) (10:00am)
    Life of Kai (G) (10:00am)
      Bar Rescue (PG-LC) (10:05am)
    10:30amMarae (10:30am)
     Sandmasters (PG) (10:45am)
     Te Ao Marama (10:30am)
    American Pickers (PG) (10:30am)
     Botched (PG-C) (10:55am)
    11:00amAttenborough's Dynasties (PG) (11:00am)
     American Loggers (PG-L) (11:10am)
     Te Ao with Moana (11:00am)
    All Together Now (G) (11:15am)
      
    11:30am  CRC Motorsport: NASCAR Cup Series (11:55am)
     Waka Huia (G) (11:30am)
      Million Dollar Listing: LA (PG) (11:40am)
    12:00pmAttitude (PG) (12:00pm)
    The Goldbergs (PG) (12:00pm)
     Premier League: Goal Rush (G) (12:00pm)
    Marae DIY (G) (12:00pm)
       
    12:30pmFair Go (12:30pm)
    Star Trek: Strange New Worlds (PG) (12:50pm)
       The Weakest Link UK (PG) (12:35pm)
     Million Dollar Listing: LA (PG) (12:35pm)
    1:00pmSunday (1:00pm)
     CRC Motorsport: Toyota 86 Champs (1:05pm)
     Pacific Island Food Revolution (G) (1:00pm)
    30 Minute Meals (G) (1:25pm)
      
    1:30pm Two And A Half Men (PG) (1:50pm)
       Rick Stein's Cornwall (G) (1:55pm)
    Secrets Of The London Underground (G) (1:50pm)
    Million Dollar Listing: LA (PG) (1:30pm)
    2:00pmAIA Vitality The Upside (G) (2:00pm)
     CRC Motorsport:GT World Endurance Champs (2:00pm)
    Masterchef USA (PG-L) (2:00pm)
    Tagata Pasifika 2024 (G) (2:00pm)
    Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (2:25pm)
      
    2:30pmEndangered Species Aotearoa with WWF (G) (2:30pm)
    The Amazing Race (G) (2:45pm)
      Fresh 2024 (G) (2:30pm)
     The Season (PG) (2:40pm)
    Love It Or List It: Vancouver (G) (2:30pm)
    3:00pm  CRC Motorsport: FIA Euro Rally Champs (3:00pm)
    Supercars: ITM Taupo Super400 (G) (3:00pm)
    Soul Sessions (G) (3:00pm)
    Dr Dee Alaska Vet (PG) (3:20pm)
    Disasters Engineered (PG) (3:15pm)
     
    3:30pmInside Taronga Zoo (PG) (3:30pm)
    Movie: Paranorman (PG-C) (3:45pm)
    CRC Motorsport: NASCAR Xfinity Series (3:30pm)
     Heritage Rescue (G) (3:30pm)
      Judge Jerry (G) (3:30pm)
    4:00pm     Jamie's Super Food (G) (4:15pm)
    Top Gear (PG) (4:10pm)
    Judge Jerry (G) (4:00pm)
    4:30pmCountry House Hunters (G) (4:30pm)
     CRC Motorsport: MotoGP (4:45pm)
     Asian Art Stories Aotearoa (G) (4:30pm)
      Judge Jerry (G) (4:30pm)
    5:00pmThe Chase (G) (5:00pm)
       Sachie's Kitchen (G) (5:00pm)
    Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (5:15pm)
    Curse Of Oak Island (PG) (5:15pm)
    Judge Jerry (G) (5:00pm)
    5:30pm Friends (G) (5:35pm)
     News First On Sky Open (5:30pm)
    Strait to the Plate (G) (5:30pm)
      Top Chef (PG) (5:30pm)
    6:00pm1News At Six (6:00pm)
    The Big Bang Theory (G) (6:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Storage Wars (PG-L) (6:00pm)
    Kai with Anne Thorp (G) (6:00pm)
    American Pickers (PG) (6:10pm)
    Wild Kai Legends (PG-C) (6:05pm)
     
    6:30pm The Big Bang Theory (G) (6:30pm)
     Live: Sal's NBL: Saints v Airs (G) (6:30pm)
    Homesteads (G) (6:30pm)
     Fish Of The Day (G) (6:35pm)
    Hoarders (PG) (6:35pm)
    7:00pmHyundai Country Calendar (G) (7:00pm)
    Movie: Back To The Future II (PG) (7:00pm)
    My Mum Your Dad NZ (PG-S) (7:00pm)
     The Hui 2024 (7:00pm)
    Shed and Buried (G) (7:00pm)
    Reel Destinations (G) (7:05pm)
     
    7:30pmSunday (7:30pm)
       The Frontier (G) (7:30pm)
    Moonshiners (M-L) (7:30pm)
    New: Swamp People: Serpent Invasion (PG) (7:35pm)
    Movie: Bean (PG) (7:30pm)
    8:00pm  Movie: Godzilla (M-V) (8:05pm)
         
    8:30pmMy Life Is Murder (M) (8:30pm)
      Killing Mum & Dad (M-VLC) (8:30pm)
    Someday Stories (PG) (8:30pm)
    Alone in Berlin (M) (8:40pm)
    Movie: I, Tonya (16-VLSC) (8:30pm)
    New: History's Greatest Heists (PG) (8:30pm)
     
    9:00pm Movie: Skyscraper (16-V) (9:00pm)
        New: Alone (PG-C) (9:25pm)
     
    9:30pmUntil I Kill You (16-VLC) (9:30pm)
      Spinal Destination (M-LSC) (9:35pm)
       24 Hours In Emergency (M-C) (9:30pm)
    10:00pm   Julia (M-LS) (10:05pm)
    Whakaata Maori (10:25pm)
       
    10:30pmBay Of Fires (M-L) (10:30pm)
     Celebs Go Dating: The Mansion (M) (10:30pm)
      Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (10:45pm)
    Gem Hunters Down Under (M-L) (10:30pm)
    999: Emergency Call Out (M-LC) (10:30pm)
    11:00pm FBI: International (PG) (11:05pm)
     Shining Vale (16-VLC) (11:10pm)
        
    11:30pmThe Capture (16-L) (11:40pm)
     Ready To Love (M-LC) (11:30pm)
    Shining Vale (16-VLC) (11:50pm)
     Flea Market Flip (G) (11:35pm)
    Saving Lives At Sea (M) (11:30pm)
    The Real Murders Of Los Angeles (M-VC) (11:30pm)
    click here for tomorrow's programmes One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Sky Open
    episode details
    Maori TV
    episode details
    Eden
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2024 New Zealand City Ltd